Point Skopia on Map 

Point Skopia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skopia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Skopia.


 

Main information about Point Skopia

Point Skopia, , Greece. Elevation 6 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.61595, 23.58046.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Skopia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Afrotolakkoi, Mavros Molos, Paralia Teloneiou; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Koutoulou, Ormos Kampos, Ormos Rapanas, Ormos Monolithos, Ormos Kolimbos, Ormos Sfinari, Ormos Kati Limin, Ormos Schinias, Ormos Ammodhokefali, Ormos Livadia, Kheri Tiganiou, Limin Gramvousis, Bikhi Spiliara, Ormos Apidia, Ormos Limnaki, Ormos Agiou Sosti, Petronia, Kaminaki, Moukhli Lakkos, Kolpos Kissamou, Aspri Limni, Ormos Antredi, Avorates, Ormos Amygdalia, Ormos Kalogeros, Limnionari, Vlikhadhes, Ormos Menies, Ormos Gonia; or for climbing on: Nisida Pontikaki, Nisida Pontikonisi, Nisida Diapori, Prasonisi, Nisida Petalida, Nisida Valenti, Nisida Imeri Gramvousa, Nisis Petaloudha, Nisida Agria Gramvousa, Nisides Koursaroi, Akra Xekofto, Akra Ponta, Akra Papamouri, Feli, Akra Gaidaroporos, Akra Kokkala, Aposti, Skopia, Dhimitraki, Velona, Koutsounari, Baga, Mesa Koutsounaria, Merthia, Tersane, Kokkinovari, Kamarelou, Gero Kavos, Lagou Avthia, Akra Kavonisi, Melissa, Apoplistra, Akra Koulkis, Opiso Piperes, Akra Sideris, Ai Lias, Profitis Ilias, Akra Spatha, Vrokhadhes, Patelouros Akra, Flomes, Akra Choironisi, Akra Skala, Akra Kremmydi, Kherati, Korakes, Khalikia; the nearest hotels: Angirovolion Kastelliou, Kissamos Port;

Other names: Skopiá, Skopia, Skopiá.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Skopia


FRI 21.02

11°/12°
1,019 hPa
SAT 22.02

12°/11°
1,022 hPa
SUN 23.02

12°/12°
1,025 hPa
MON 24.02

15°/15°
1,019 hPa
TUE 25.02

13°/13°
1,024 hPa
WED 26.02

14°/15°
1,019 hPa
THU 27.02

15°/15°
1,016 hPa
FRI 28.02

14°/14°
1,016 hPa
SAT 29.02

13°/14°
1,019 hPa
SUN 1.03

16°/16°
1,014 hPa
MON 2.03

13°/13°
1,013 hPa
TUE 3.03

15°/15°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Skopia


The nearest beaches: Afrotolakkoi, Mavros Molos, Paralia Teloneiou, and others.

The nearest ports: Angirovolion Kastelliou, Kissamos Port, and others.

Skopia on GoogleMaps

Skopia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Skopia.


Skopia on OpenStreetMaps

Skopia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skopia.


Skopia on Wikimapia

Skopia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skopia.


Skopia on HotelsMap

Skopia on HotelsMap. Skopia.