Island Nisi Skyros on Map 

Island Nisi Skyros on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisi Skyros. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisi Skyros.


 

Main information about Island Nisi Skyros

Island Nisi Skyros, , Greece. Elevation 141 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.86215, 24.55169.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisi Skyros on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Alyko, Ormos Kalogrias, Ormos Agiou Foka, Ormos Pefko, Ormos Palamari, Ormos Achyronas, Ormos Nikolaou, Ormos Vala, Ormos Agnou, Ormos Agiou Nikolaou, Ormos Kolympada, Ormos Achili, Ormos Agnos, Ormos Treis Boukes, Ormos Katholiko, Ormos Renes, Ormos Chochlakas; or for climbing on: Nisida Skyropoula, Nisida Rineia, Nisida Koulouri, Nisida Kotsiles, Nisida Atsitsa, Nisida Mesa Podia, Lakkonisi, Nisida Exo Podies, Nisida Valaxa, Nisida Exo Diavatis, Nisida Mesa Diavatis, Nisi Skyros, Nisida Plateia, Nisida Sarakino, Vrachonisides Podia, Vrykolakonisia, Akra Vathy, Akra Petrino, Akra Petritsa, Akra Drepanos, Akra Apokleistria, Akra Psarina, Akra Exo Myti, Akra Glossa, Akra Makrya Myti, Akra Charakas, Akra Piato, Akra Kala, Akra Xyloparatis, Akra Armeno, Akra Limnonari;

Other names: Nisí Skýros, Esciro, Nisi Skyros, Nisos Skiros, Nisos Skyros, Nisí Skýros, Nísos Skíros, Nísos Skýros, Scyros, Skiros, Skyros, Skíros, Skýros, sqyrws, Νήσος Σκύρος, Νησί Σκύρος, Σκύρος, Скирос, סקירוס.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisi Skyros


THU 22.08

27°/26°
1,015 hPa
FRI 23.08

26°/26°
1,017 hPa
SAT 24.08

25°/26°
1,015 hPa
SUN 25.08

25°/26°
1,014 hPa
MON 26.08

25°/25°
1,015 hPa
TUE 27.08

24°/25°
1,015 hPa
WED 28.08

24°/25°
1,015 hPa
THU 29.08

24°/25°
1,014 hPa
FRI 30.08

24°/25°
1,015 hPa
SAT 31.08

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
SUN 1.09

23°/24°
1,013 hPa
MON 2.09

23°/25°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisi Skyros


Nisi Skyros on GoogleMaps

Nisi Skyros on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisi Skyros.


Nisi Skyros on OpenStreetMaps

Nisi Skyros on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisi Skyros.


Nisi Skyros on Wikimapia

Nisi Skyros on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisi Skyros.


Nisi Skyros on HotelsMap

Nisi Skyros on HotelsMap. Nisi Skyros.