Island Skiathos Island on Map 

Island Skiathos Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skiathos Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Skiathos Island.


 

Main information about Island Skiathos Island

Island Skiathos Island, , Greece. Elevation 314 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.16667, 23.46667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Skiathos Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Vromolimnos; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Gouves, Ormos Platanias, Ormos Vasilikon, Ormos Gournes, Ormos Ftelio, Ormos Platania, Ormos Kechrias, Ormos Siferi, Ormos Skiathou, Ormos Panormou, Ormos Agnontas, Ormos Skopelou, Ormos Stafylos; or for climbing on: Nisida Pontikonisi, Prasonisi, Skiathos Island, Nisida Tsougkria, Nisida Maragkos, Nisida Arkos, Aspronisi, Nisida Repi, Nisida Kasidis, Nisida Plevro, Nisida Strongylo, Nisida Dasia, Nisi Skopelos, Lefkonisia, Kastronisia, Akra Artemisio, Akra Sepia, Akra Ammoni, Akra Katergaki, Akra Gourouni, Yfalos Lefkari, Yfalos Agia Eleni, Skopelos Gournes; the nearest hotels: Skiathos Port, Glossa Port, Skopelos Port;

Other names: Skiathos Island, Ile de Skiathos, JSI, Nisos Skiathos, Nísos Skíathos, Skiathos, Skiathos Island, Île de Skiathos, Σκίαθος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Skiathos Island


SAT 25.05

15°/15°
1,016 hPa
SUN 26.05

22°/17°
1,017 hPa
MON 27.05

20°/16°
1,016 hPa
TUE 28.05

24°/18°
1,011 hPa
WED 29.05

23°/19°
1,013 hPa
THU 30.05

24°/20°
1,016 hPa
FRI 31.05

21°/17°
1,015 hPa
SAT 1.06

19°/16°
1,017 hPa
SUN 2.06

19°/16°
1,018 hPa
MON 3.06

19°/17°
1,015 hPa
TUE 4.06

21°/18°
1,016 hPa
WED 5.06

21°/21°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Skiathos Island


The nearest beaches: Paralia Vromolimnos, and others.

The nearest ports: Skiathos Port, Glossa Port, Skopelos Port, and others.

Skiathos Island on GoogleMaps

Skiathos Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Skiathos Island.


Skiathos Island on OpenStreetMaps

Skiathos Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skiathos Island.


Skiathos Island on Wikimapia

Skiathos Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skiathos Island.


Skiathos Island on HotelsMap

Skiathos Island on HotelsMap. Skiathos Island.