Bay Ormos Skinou on Map 

Bay Ormos Skinou on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Skinou. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Skinou.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Skinou

Bay Ormos Skinou, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.38553, 20.71514.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Skinou on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Porto Katsiki; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Agias Kyriakis, Ormos Asou, Ormos Fiskardo, Ormos Vasilikis, Ormos Agias Effimias, Ormos Kastri, Ormos Samis, Ormos Afales, Ormos Afteli, Ormos Frikon, Ormos Antisamou, Kolpos Molou, Ormos Sivota, Ormos Kioni, Ormos Rouda, Dexa, Ormos Skinou, Ormos Sarakiniko, Ormos Svourna, Ormos Kalopoulou, Ormos Pronou, Ormos Dichali, Vathy Limioni, Ormos Gerolimnionas, Ormos Sarakiniko, Ormos Vathy Vali, Limani Vathy; or for climbing on: Kefalonia Island, Nisida Asteris, Ithaca Island, Nisida Arkoudi, Nisida Perapigadi, Nisida Petalou, Nisida Kythros, Nisida Atokos, Vrachonisida Fermekoula, Nisi Kalamos, Nisida Kastos, Nisis Mangelaria, Nisis Provation, Ionian Islands, Akra Agioi Theodoroi, Akra Kokkinos Vrachos, Akra Dafnoudi, Akra Exogi, Akra Agriosyko, Akra Agiou Nikolaou, Akra Agrilia, Kardara Kavos, Akra Atrou, Akra Trachilas, Ifaloi Formikoula; the nearest hotels: Argostoli, Kefalonia Port;

Other names: Órmos Skínou, Ormos Skhoinos, Ormos Skinos, Ormos Skinou, Ormos Skínos, Skino Bay, Órmos Skhoínos, Órmos Skínou, Όρμος Σκίνου.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Skinou


THU 22.08

32°/28°
1,017 hPa
FRI 23.08

28°/28°
1,017 hPa
SAT 24.08

29°/29°
1,015 hPa
SUN 25.08

28°/27°
1,014 hPa
MON 26.08

27°/27°
1,014 hPa
TUE 27.08

28°/27°
1,014 hPa
WED 28.08

27°/26°
1,014 hPa
THU 29.08

27°/26°
1,012 hPa
FRI 30.08

26°/26°
1,013 hPa
SAT 31.08

26°/25°
1,015 hPa
SUN 1.09

26°/26°
1,016 hPa
MON 2.09

27°/27°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Skinou


The nearest beaches: Porto Katsiki, and others.

The nearest ports: Argostoli, Kefalonia Port, and others.

Ormos Skinou on GoogleMaps

Ormos Skinou on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Skinou.


Ormos Skinou on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Skinou on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Skinou.


Ormos Skinou on Wikimapia

Ormos Skinou on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Skinou.


Ormos Skinou on HotelsMap

Ormos Skinou on HotelsMap. Ormos Skinou.