Bay Ormos Skala on Map 

Bay Ormos Skala on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Skala. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Skala.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Skala

Bay Ormos Skala, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.66667, 25.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Skala on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Faros, Ormos Livadhi, Ormos Vathi, Ormos Karavostasi, Ormos Skala, Ormos Vorino, Ormos Ayiou Nikolaou; or for climbing on: Nisos Folegandros, Nisis Pelayia, Nisis Ayios Ioannis, Nisida Strongylo, Nisida Kardiotissa, Nisida Karavos, Nisida Kalogeros, Vrachonisida Xifios, Vrachonisida Avolathonisi, Nisos Sikinos, Vrachonisida Agios Georgios, Nisida Diakofto, Vrachonisides Dyo Adelfia, Akra Kavallaris, Akra Grotto; the nearest hotels: Folegandros Port, Sikinos Port;

Other names: Órmos Skála.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Skala


WED 26.02

14°/16°
1,014 hPa
THU 27.02

16°/15°
1,012 hPa
FRI 28.02

13°/15°
1,016 hPa
SAT 29.02

13°/13°
1,020 hPa
SUN 1.03

14°/15°
1,020 hPa
MON 2.03

16°/17°
1,016 hPa
TUE 3.03

17°/17°
1,012 hPa
WED 4.03

15°/15°
1,007 hPa
THU 5.03

16°/16°
1,004 hPa
FRI 6.03

14°/13°
996 hPa
SAT 7.03

13°/13°
1,001 hPa
SUN 8.03

13°/14°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Skala


The nearest ferriess: Folegandrois ferry terminal, Sikinos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Folegandros Port, Sikinos Port, and others.

Ormos Skala on GoogleMaps

Ormos Skala on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Skala.


Ormos Skala on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Skala on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Skala.


Ormos Skala on Wikimapia

Ormos Skala on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Skala.


Ormos Skala on HotelsMap

Ormos Skala on HotelsMap. Ormos Skala.