Point Akra Skala on Map 

Point Akra Skala on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Skala. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Skala.


 

Main information about Point Akra Skala

Point Akra Skala, , Greece. Elevation 20 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.6684, 23.77293.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Skala on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mavros Molos, Paralia Teloneiou, Paralia Platania; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Monolithos, Ormos Schinias, Ormos Ammodhokefali, Ormos Livadia, Kheri Tiganiou, Limin Gramvousis, Bikhi Spiliara, Ormos Apidia, Ormos Limnaki, Ormos Agiou Sosti, Petronia, Kaminaki, Moukhli Lakkos, Kolpos Kissamou, Aspri Limni, Ormos Antredi, Avorates, Ormos Amygdalia, Ormos Kalogeros, Limnionari, Vlikhadhes, Ormos Menies, Ormos Gonia, Faliron, Limenas Chanion, Venetian Harbour; or for climbing on: Prasonisi, Nisida Petalida, Nisida Valenti, Nisida Imeri Gramvousa, Nisis Petaloudha, Nisida Agria Gramvousa, Nisida Agioi Theodoroi, Nisida Theodoropoula, Nisida Lazaretta, Nisides Koursaroi, Feli, Akra Gaidaroporos, Akra Kokkala, Aposti, Skopia, Dhimitraki, Velona, Koutsounari, Baga, Mesa Koutsounaria, Merthia, Tersane, Kokkinovari, Kamarelou, Gero Kavos, Lagou Avthia, Akra Kavonisi, Melissa, Apoplistra, Akra Koulkis, Opiso Piperes, Akra Sideris, Ai Lias, Profitis Ilias, Akra Spatha, Vrokhadhes, Patelouros Akra, Flomes, Akra Choironisi, Akra Skala, Akra Kremmydi, Kherati, Korakes, Khalikia, Akra Agia Marina, Korakas; the nearest hotels: Angirovolion Kastelliou, Kissamos Port, Chania Port;

Other names: Ákra Skála, Akra Skala, Cape Skala, Cape Skála, Ákra Skála, Άκρα Σκάλα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Skala


TUE 19.03

21°/10°
1,017 hPa
WED 20.03

16°/11°
1,019 hPa
THU 21.03

15°/10°
1,020 hPa
FRI 22.03

16°/12°
1,018 hPa
SAT 23.03

15°/12°
1,018 hPa
SUN 24.03

12°/11°
1,016 hPa
MON 25.03

14°/10°
1,018 hPa
TUE 26.03

18°/9°
1,019 hPa
WED 27.03

18°/9°
1,014 hPa
THU 28.03

19°/9°
1,002 hPa
FRI 29.03

13°/7°
1,004 hPa
SAT 30.03

12°/11°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Skala


The nearest ferriess: Chania ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Mavros Molos, Paralia Teloneiou, Paralia Platania, and others.

The nearest ports: Angirovolion Kastelliou, Kissamos Port, Chania Port, and others.

Akra Skala on GoogleMaps

Akra Skala on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Skala.


Akra Skala on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Skala on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Skala.


Akra Skala on Wikimapia

Akra Skala on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Skala.


Akra Skala on HotelsMap

Akra Skala on HotelsMap. Akra Skala.