Bay Ormos Siteias on Map 

Bay Ormos Siteias on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Siteias. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Siteias.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Siteias

Bay Ormos Siteias, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 35.20801, 26.1455.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Siteias on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kalamokanias beach, Limanaki Beach, Chani beach, Lagoufa beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Pseira, Ormos Mochlou, Ormos Makry-Gialou, Ormos Kala Nera, Ormos Papadiokampos, Ormos Goudouron, Ormos Faneromenis, Ormos Siteias, Ormos Amatou, Ormos Atzikiari, Ormos Erimoupolis, Ormos Zakros, Ormos Gkrantes, Ormos Kouremenos, Ormos Maridatis, Ormos Karoumpes, Limanaki Makry-Gialou; or for climbing on: Nisida Pseira, Nisida Fotia, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Prasonisi, Nisida Makrouli, Nisida Strongyli, Nisida Gianysada, Nisida Paximada, Nisida Dragonada, Nisida Prasonisi, Nisida Chamili, Nisida Anavatis, Nisida Kavalos, Nisida Kefali, Nisida Kyriamadi, Nisida Sidero, Nisida Daskaleio, Nisida Elasa, Nisides Dionysades, Nisides Kavalloi, Nisides Grantes, Akra Vamvakia, Akra Trypiti, Akra Tenta, Skopelos Sideros;

Other names: Órmos Siteías, Limin Sitias, Limín Sitías, Ormos Siteias, Ormos Sitias, Sitia Bay, Sitias Bay, Sitía Bay, Órmos Siteías, Órmos Sitías, Όρμος Σητείας.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Siteias


MON 1.06

21°/19°
1,009 hPa
TUE 2.06

21°/19°
1,010 hPa
WED 3.06

22°/19°
1,010 hPa
THU 4.06

22°/20°
1,014 hPa
FRI 5.06

24°/20°
1,017 hPa
SAT 6.06

25°/22°
1,013 hPa
SUN 7.06

23°/21°
1,011 hPa
MON 8.06

23°/22°
1,011 hPa
TUE 9.06

25°/22°
1,011 hPa
WED 10.06

24°/22°
1,011 hPa
THU 11.06

25°/23°
1,012 hPa
FRI 12.06

25°/23°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Siteias


The nearest ferriess: Sitia ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Kalamokanias beach, Limanaki Beach, Chani beach, Lagoufa beach, and others.

Ormos Siteias on GoogleMaps

Ormos Siteias on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Siteias.


Ormos Siteias on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Siteias on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Siteias.


Ormos Siteias on Wikimapia

Ormos Siteias on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Siteias.


Ormos Siteias on HotelsMap

Ormos Siteias on HotelsMap. Ormos Siteias.