Island Nisos Syros on Map 

Island Nisos Syros on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisos Syros. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisos Syros.


 

Main information about Island Nisos Syros

Island Nisos Syros, , Greece. Elevation 116 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.43333, 24.91667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisos Syros on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kokkina beach, Agia Pakou beach, Galissas beach, Agathopes Beach, Foinikas beach, Komito beach, Fetouri beach, Lotos beach, Delphini beach, Kini beach, Ampela beach, Megas Gialos beach, Axladi beach, Vari beach, Kimata beach, Asteria beach, Azolimnos beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Fregadha, Ormos Galissas, Ormos Lakkoi, Ormos Foinikos, Ormos Kini, Ormos Dhelfino, Ormos Megas Lakkos, Ormos Aetou, Ormos Megas Yialos, Ormos Varis, Ormos Ambelos, Aspros Gialos, Ormos Isternia, Ormos Rochari, Ormos Kardianis, Ormos Vatheos, Ormos Agiou Petrou, Ormos Mantrisias, Ormos Agiou Romanou, Ormos Stavros, Ormos Kolympithra, Limenas Syrou; or for climbing on: Nisos Gyaros, Glaronisi, Nisis Strongilo, Skinonisi, Psathonisi, Nisis Varvarousa, Nisos Syros, Nisis Komeno, Nisis Ambelos, Nisis Dhidhimi, Nisis Strongilo, Nisida Aspro, Nisis Apokoftos, Nisida Nata, Nisos Tinos, Akra Grammata, Akra Mavros, Akra Plakaki, Akra Mnimata, Akra Isternia, Akra Kaparia, Akra Limnionas, Akra Balos, Akra Zefyros, Akra Petasos, Akra Stavros;

Other names: Nísos Sýros, Nisos Siros, Nisos Syros, Nísos Síros, Nísos Sýros, Sira, Siros, Syra, Syros, Síra, Síros, Sýros, Σύρος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisos Syros


FRI 20.09

25°/21°
1,015 hPa
SAT 21.09

20°/21°
1,022 hPa
SUN 22.09

20°/21°
1,021 hPa
MON 23.09

21°/22°
1,018 hPa
TUE 24.09

23°/24°
1,012 hPa
WED 25.09

23°/22°
1,010 hPa
THU 26.09

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
FRI 27.09

23°/23°
1,016 hPa
SAT 28.09

22°/22°
1,019 hPa
SUN 29.09

21°/22°
1,016 hPa
MON 30.09

21°/22°
1,014 hPa
TUE 1.10

22°/22°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisos Syros


The nearest ferriess: Ermoupoli ferry terminal, and others.

Nisos Syros on GoogleMaps

Nisos Syros on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisos Syros.


Nisos Syros on OpenStreetMaps

Nisos Syros on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisos Syros.


Nisos Syros on Wikimapia

Nisos Syros on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisos Syros.


Nisos Syros on HotelsMap

Nisos Syros on HotelsMap. Nisos Syros.