Bay Ormos Symis on Map 

Bay Ormos Symis on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Symis. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Symis.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Symis

Bay Ormos Symis, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.62984, 27.83543.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Symis on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ayiou Aimilianou, Ormos Agios Vasileios, Ormos Symis, Ormiskos Emborio, Ormos Panormitis, Ormos Pedi, Ormos Nanou, Ormos Marathounta; or for climbing on: Vrachonisis Marmaras, Vrachonisida Karavalonisi, Vrachonisida Megalonisa, Vrachonisida Gialesino, Vrachonisis Oxeia, Vrachonisis Plati, Vrachonisis Chondros, Nisos Symi, Nisis Nimos, Vrachonisis Troumpetto, Nisis Seskli, Vrachonisis Koulountros, Vrachonisida Artikonisi, Vrachonisida Agia Marina, Vrachonisida Teftloussa, Nisides Diavates, Akra Kefala, Akra Saros, Akra AgiosVasileios, Akra Patos, Akra Koutsoumpa, Akra Faneromeni, Akra Filonika; the nearest hotels: Panormitis Port;

Other names: Órmos Sýmis, Limin Aiyialos, Limín Aiyialós, Ormos Symis, Port Symi, Porto di Simi, Symi Bay, Órmos Sýmis, Όρμος Σύμης.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Symis


TUE 2.06

22°/20°
1,007 hPa
WED 3.06

20°/19°
1,010 hPa
THU 4.06

20°/20°
1,014 hPa
FRI 5.06

21°/20°
1,016 hPa
SAT 6.06

22°/20°
1,013 hPa
SUN 7.06

22°/21°
1,013 hPa
MON 8.06

22°/22°
1,011 hPa
TUE 9.06

24°/23°
1,009 hPa
WED 10.06

23°/23°
1,007 hPa
THU 11.06

24°/23°
1,007 hPa
FRI 12.06

23°/23°
1,006 hPa
SAT 13.06

23°/22°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Symis


The nearest ports: Panormitis Port, and others.

Ormos Symis on GoogleMaps

Ormos Symis on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Symis.


Ormos Symis on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Symis on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Symis.


Ormos Symis on Wikimapia

Ormos Symis on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Symis.


Ormos Symis on HotelsMap

Ormos Symis on HotelsMap. Ormos Symis.