Island Nisos Symi on Map 

Island Nisos Symi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisos Symi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisos Symi.


 

Main information about Island Nisos Symi

Island Nisos Symi, , Greece. Elevation 504 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.59743, 27.83381.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisos Symi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ayiou Aimilianou, Ormos Agios Vasileios, Ormos Symis, Ormiskos Emborio, Ormos Panormitis, Ormos Pedi, Ormos Nanou, Ormos Marathounta; or for climbing on: Vrachonisis Marmaras, Vrachonisida Karavalonisi, Vrachonisida Megalonisa, Vrachonisida Gialesino, Vrachonisis Oxeia, Vrachonisis Plati, Vrachonisis Chondros, Nisos Symi, Nisis Nimos, Vrachonisis Troumpetto, Nisis Seskli, Vrachonisis Koulountros, Vrachonisida Artikonisi, Vrachonisida Agia Marina, Vrachonisida Teftloussa, Nisides Diavates, Akra Kefala, Akra Saros, Akra AgiosVasileios, Akra Patos, Akra Koutsoumpa, Akra Faneromeni, Akra Filonika; the nearest hotels: Panormitis Port;

Other names: Nísos Sými, Aigli, Isola di Simi, Metapontis, Metapontís, Nisos Simi, Nisos Symi, Nísos Sími, Nísos Sými, Sombeki, Sombeki Adasi, Sumbeki, Sumbeki Ada, Syme, Symi, Symé, Sömbeki, Sömbeki Adası, Sými, Μεταποντίς, Νήσος Σύμη.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisos Symi


MON 27.05

22°/23°
1,014 hPa
TUE 28.05

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
WED 29.05

21°/21°
1,015 hPa
THU 30.05

21°/23°
1,014 hPa
FRI 31.05

22°/21°
1,012 hPa
SAT 1.06

21°/21°
1,011 hPa
SUN 2.06

21°/21°
1,013 hPa
MON 3.06

21°/21°
1,014 hPa
TUE 4.06

21°/21°
1,015 hPa
WED 5.06

21°/22°
1,014 hPa
THU 6.06

22°/22°
1,012 hPa
FRI 7.06

22°/22°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisos Symi


The nearest ports: Panormitis Port, and others.

Nisos Symi on GoogleMaps

Nisos Symi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisos Symi.


Nisos Symi on OpenStreetMaps

Nisos Symi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisos Symi.


Nisos Symi on Wikimapia

Nisos Symi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisos Symi.


Nisos Symi on HotelsMap

Nisos Symi on HotelsMap. Nisos Symi.