Island Nisos Sikinos on Map 

Island Nisos Sikinos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisos Sikinos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisos Sikinos.


 

Main information about Island Nisos Sikinos

Island Nisos Sikinos, , Greece. Elevation 252 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.68333, 25.11667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisos Sikinos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Riva; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Vathi, Ormos Karavostasi, Ormos Skala, Ormos Vorino, Ormos Ayiou Nikolaou, Ormos Iou, Ormos Milopotamos, Ormos Theodhotis; or for climbing on: Nisos Folegandros, Nisis Pelayia, Nisis Ayios Ioannis, Nisida Strongylo, Nisida Kardiotissa, Nisida Karavos, Nisida Kalogeros, Vrachonisida Xifios, Vrachonisida Avolathonisi, Nisos Sikinos, Vrachonisida Agios Georgios, Nisida Diakofto, Vrachonisida Agyronisi, Vrachonisida Petalidi, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Nisos Ios, Vrachonisida Pepa, Vrachonisides Dyo Adelfia, Akra Kavallaris, Akra Grotto; the nearest hotels: Folegandros Port, Sikinos Port, Thirassia Port;

Other names: Nísos Síkinos, Nisos Sikinos, Nísos Síkinos, Oinoi, Oinói, Sikino, Sikinos, Síkinos.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisos Sikinos


MON 18.11

19°/20°
1,020 hPa
TUE 19.11

20°/20°
1,022 hPa
WED 20.11

20°/21°
1,020 hPa
THU 21.11

20°/20°
1,018 hPa
FRI 22.11

19°/20°
1,016 hPa
SAT 23.11

19°/19°
1,018 hPa
SUN 24.11

19°/19°
1,014 hPa
MON 25.11

17°/17°
1,009 hPa
TUE 26.11

18°/18°
1,016 hPa
WED 27.11

18°/19°
1,018 hPa
THU 28.11

19°/20°
1,017 hPa
FRI 29.11

18°/18°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisos Sikinos


The nearest beaches: Riva, and others.

The nearest ports: Folegandros Port, Sikinos Port, Thirassia Port, and others.

Nisos Sikinos on GoogleMaps

Nisos Sikinos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisos Sikinos.


Nisos Sikinos on OpenStreetMaps

Nisos Sikinos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisos Sikinos.


Nisos Sikinos on Wikimapia

Nisos Sikinos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisos Sikinos.


Nisos Sikinos on HotelsMap

Nisos Sikinos on HotelsMap. Nisos Sikinos.