Bay Ormos Sikia on Map 

Bay Ormos Sikia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Sikia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Sikia.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Sikia

Bay Ormos Sikia, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.78333, 24.51667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Sikia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Agiou Ioanni, Fatourena, Nerodafni, Plathiena, Kampanes, Lagkada, Tourkothalassa, Gerania, Paralia Achivadolimnis, Sarakiniko, Fyriplaka, Tsigkrado, Paralia Agias Eirinis, Alogomantra, Paralia Polychroni, Paralia Voudion, Tria Pigadia, Paralia Kastanas, Kolympisionas, Agkali, Paralia Theiorychia, Palioremma; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ayiou Ioannou, Ormos Rivari, Ormos Milou, Provatas Bay, Ormos Yeraki, Ormos Fylakopis, Ormos Palaiokhori, Ormos Sikia, Ormos Voudhia, Ormos Vroma, Ormos Semina, Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou, Ormos Vourlidhia, Ormos Kamarai, Ormos Vathi, Ormos Platis Yialos; or for climbing on: Nisos Polyaigos, Nisis Paximadhi, Milos Island, Nisis Ayios Andreas, Nisos Kimolos, Nisis Ayios Yeoryios, Nisis Ayios Evstathios, Nisis Klima, Prasonisi, Manolonisi, Nisi Sifnos, Nisis Kitriani, Akrathion, Megali Akradia, Karakonisi, Nisidhes Akradhies, Bountes, Nisidhes Kaseles, Pilonisi, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Kalamaria, Akra Aspros Kavos, Akra Fourkovouni, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Pounda, Akra Thiafi, Akra Kambana, Akra Amarantos, Akra Misertoulis, Akra Ayios Sozon; the nearest hotels: Milos Port, Kimolos Port, Sifnos Port;

Other names: Órmos Sikiá, Ormos Sikia, Sikia Bay, Órmos Sikiá.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Sikia


WED 22.01

9°/9°
1,025 hPa
THU 23.01

13°/12°
1,024 hPa
FRI 24.01

11°/11°
1,033 hPa
SAT 25.01

13°/15°
1,028 hPa
SUN 26.01

15°/15°
1,027 hPa
MON 27.01

16°/15°
1,024 hPa
TUE 28.01

16°/16°
1,022 hPa
WED 29.01

14°/15°
1,021 hPa
THU 30.01

15°/15°
1,022 hPa
FRI 31.01

15°/15°
1,020 hPa
SAT 1.02

15°/15°
1,015 hPa
SUN 2.02

12°/13°
1,023 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Sikia


The nearest ferriess: Milos ferry terminal, Sifnos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Milos Port, Kimolos Port, Sifnos Port, and others.

Ormos Sikia on GoogleMaps

Ormos Sikia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Sikia.


Ormos Sikia on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Sikia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Sikia.


Ormos Sikia on Wikimapia

Ormos Sikia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Sikia.


Ormos Sikia on HotelsMap

Ormos Sikia on HotelsMap. Ormos Sikia.