Island Nisi Sifnos on Map 

Island Nisi Sifnos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisi Sifnos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisi Sifnos.


 

Main information about Island Nisi Sifnos

Island Nisi Sifnos, , Greece. Elevation 341 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.9675, 24.71167.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisi Sifnos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Polychroni; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Psarometokhion, Ormos Vayia, Ormos Skala, Ormos Parasparia, Ormos Fylakopis, Ormos Sikia, Ormos Livadhiou, Ormos Psili Ammos, Ormos Ayios Sostis, Ormos Vroma, Ormos Semina, Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou, Ormos Vourlidhia, Ormos Kamarai, Ormos Vathi, Ormos Platis Yialos, Ormos Faros; or for climbing on: Nisos Polyaigos, Nisos Serifos, Mikronisi, Nisis Ayios Andreas, Nisos Kimolos, Nisis Vous, Nisis Ayios Yeoryios, Nisis Ayios Evstathios, Nisis Klima, Prasonisi, Manolonisi, Nisi Sifnos, Nisis Kitriani, Bountes, Nisidhes Kaseles, Pilonisi, Akra Pounda, Akra Khalara, Akra Sikaminia, Akra Volos, Akra Kambana, Akra Misertoulis, Akra Ayios Sozon; the nearest hotels: Serifos Port, Kimolos Port, Sifnos Port;

Other names: Nisí Sífnos, Meropi, Nisi Sifnos, Nisos Sifnos, Nisí Sífnos, Nísos Sífnos, Sifnos, Siphanto, Siphnos, Sífnos, Síphnos, xi fu nuo si dao, Νήσος Σίφνος, Νησί Σίφνος, Σίφνος, 锡弗诺斯岛.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisi Sifnos


WED 20.11

21°/21°
1,020 hPa
THU 21.11

20°/19°
1,016 hPa
FRI 22.11

19°/19°
1,014 hPa
SAT 23.11

18°/18°
1,017 hPa
SUN 24.11

18°/20°
1,017 hPa
MON 25.11

20°/19°
1,007 hPa
TUE 26.11

16°/17°
1,006 hPa
WED 27.11

16°/17°
1,017 hPa
THU 28.11

16°/17°
1,020 hPa
FRI 29.11

18°/18°
1,019 hPa
SAT 30.11

19°/20°
1,013 hPa
SUN 1.12

19°/19°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisi Sifnos


The nearest ferriess: Serifos ferry terminal, Sifnos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Paralia Polychroni, and others.

The nearest ports: Serifos Port, Kimolos Port, Sifnos Port, and others.

Nisi Sifnos on GoogleMaps

Nisi Sifnos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisi Sifnos.


Nisi Sifnos on OpenStreetMaps

Nisi Sifnos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisi Sifnos.


Nisi Sifnos on Wikimapia

Nisi Sifnos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisi Sifnos.


Nisi Sifnos on HotelsMap

Nisi Sifnos on HotelsMap. Nisi Sifnos.