Island Nisida Sidero on Map 

Island Nisida Sidero on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisida Sidero. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisida Sidero.


 

Main information about Island Nisida Sidero

Island Nisida Sidero, , Greece. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.31871, 26.30067.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisida Sidero on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Faneromenis, Ormos Siteias, Ormos Atzikiari, Ormos Erimoupolis, Ormos Zakros, Ormos Gkrantes, Ormos Kouremenos, Ormos Maridatis, Ormos Karoumpes; or for climbing on: Nisida Gianysada, Nisida Paximada, Nisida Dragonada, Nisida Prasonisi, Nisida Kyriamadi, Nisida Sidero, Nisida Daskaleio, Nisida Elasa, Nisides Dionysades, Nisides Grantes, Akra Vamvakia, Akra Trypiti, Akra Tenta, Skopelos Sideros;

Other names: Nisída Sídero, Nisida Sidero, Nisis Sidhero, Nisída Sídero, Nisís Sídhero, Strongylo Nisi, Strongyló Nisí, Vrachos Sideros, Vráchos Síderos, Βράχος Σίδερος, Νησίδα Σίδερο.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisida Sidero


TUE 22.10

23°/22°
1,014 hPa
WED 23.10

22°/21°
1,015 hPa
THU 24.10

21°/21°
1,014 hPa
FRI 25.10

21°/21°
1,015 hPa
SAT 26.10

21°/21°
1,017 hPa
SUN 27.10

21°/22°
1,016 hPa
MON 28.10

21°/21°
1,016 hPa
TUE 29.10

22°/21°
1,017 hPa
WED 30.10

21°/21°
1,014 hPa
THU 31.10

18°/16°
1,014 hPa
FRI 1.11

15°/16°
1,016 hPa
SAT 2.11

15°/17°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisida Sidero


The nearest ferriess: Sitia ferry terminal, and others.

Nisida Sidero on GoogleMaps

Nisida Sidero on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisida Sidero.


Nisida Sidero on OpenStreetMaps

Nisida Sidero on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisida Sidero.


Nisida Sidero on Wikimapia

Nisida Sidero on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisida Sidero.


Nisida Sidero on HotelsMap

Nisida Sidero on HotelsMap. Nisida Sidero.