Island Nisos Serifos on Map 

Island Nisos Serifos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisos Serifos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisos Serifos.


 

Main information about Island Nisos Serifos

Island Nisos Serifos, , Greece. Elevation 470 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.15944, 24.475.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisos Serifos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Stifo, Ormos Mirsinia, Ormos Kolona, Limin Ayiou Dhimitriou, Ormos Saratsiniko, Ormos Merikhas, Ormos Mavrianou, Ormos Episkopi, Ormos Apokrousis, Ormos Flambouri, Ormos Simousi, Ormos Mega Livadhi, Ormos Loutron, Ormos Kanala, Ormos Avesalos, Ormos Livadhaki, Ormos Lefkadas, Ormos Koutala, Ormos Karavas, Ormos Ayios Nikolaos, Ormos Psarometokhion, Limin Ayiou Stefanou, Ormos Vayia, Ormos Skala, Ormos Parasparia, Ormos Livadhiou, Ormos Psili Ammos, Ormos Ayios Sostis, Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou, Ormos Vourlidhia, Ormos Kamarai; or for climbing on: Nisis Vriokastraki, Nisos Kythnos, Nisos Serifos, Mikronisi, Nisida Piperi, Nisis Vous, Nisida Serfopoula, Nisi Sifnos, Nisitou Ayiou Louka, Akra Kolias, Akra Vouno, Akra Makriopounda, Akra Kofto, Kato Kavos, Akra Khalara, Akrotirion Tzoulis, Katakolo, Akra Sikaminia, Akra Volos, Akra Misertoulis, Akra Ayios Sozon; the nearest hotels: Kythnos Port, Serifos Port, Sifnos Port;

Other names: Nísos Sérifos, Nisos Serifos, Nísos Sérifos, Serifos, Seriphos, Sérifos, Sériphos, Σέριφος, Серифос.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisos Serifos


MON 18.03

14°/14°
1,017 hPa
TUE 19.03

15°/15°
1,017 hPa
WED 20.03

16°/16°
1,021 hPa
THU 21.03

15°/16°
1,021 hPa
FRI 22.03

15°/14°
1,018 hPa
SAT 23.03

14°/14°
1,018 hPa
SUN 24.03

14°/14°
1,016 hPa
MON 25.03

15°/16°
1,017 hPa
TUE 26.03

17°/16°
1,019 hPa
WED 27.03

16°/16°
1,014 hPa
THU 28.03

17°/15°
1,004 hPa
FRI 29.03

15°/15°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisos Serifos


The nearest ferriess: Serifos ferry terminal, Sifnos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Kythnos Port, Serifos Port, Sifnos Port, and others.

Nisos Serifos on GoogleMaps

Nisos Serifos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisos Serifos.


Nisos Serifos on OpenStreetMaps

Nisos Serifos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisos Serifos.


Nisos Serifos on Wikimapia

Nisos Serifos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisos Serifos.


Nisos Serifos on HotelsMap

Nisos Serifos on HotelsMap. Nisos Serifos.