Island Nisos Samos on Map 

Island Nisos Samos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisos Samos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisos Samos.


 

Main information about Island Nisos Samos

Island Nisos Samos, , Greece. Elevation 10 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.75, 26.8.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisos Samos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mourtia; or for traveling near lakes: Kolpos Marathokampou, Ormos Tigani, Ormos Vathy, Ormos Asprochorti, Ormos Kerveli, Limenas Karlovasi, Limenas Marathokampou, Limenas Pythagoreiou, Limenas Samou; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Agios Minas, Vrachonisida Plaka, Vrachonisida Agios Ioannis, Nisida Samiopoula, Nisos Samos, Vrachonisida Karavotra, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Vrachonisida Agios Nikolaos, Vrachonisida Diapori, Vrachonisida Strongylo, Vrachonisida Makronisi, Vrachonisida Vareloudi, Vrachonisida Kasonisi, Akra Katavasis, Akra Aspros Kavos, Akra Kavos Manolakis, Akra Katsouni, Akra Plaka, Akra Kavos Armenaki, Akra Karavi, Akra Makrya Pounta, Akra Seitani, Akra Chondros Kavos, Akra Mikro Seitani, Akra Pounta, Akra Pagkozi, Akra Kampos, Akra Peri, Akra Kefali, Akra Arapis, Akra Tsopela, Akra Avlakia, Akra Kolona, Akra Asprokavos, Akra Kokkari, Akra Agia Paraskevi, Akra Fonias, Akra Taverna, Akra Kanoni, Akra Katsouni, Akra Daskaleio, Akra Kavonisi, Akra Metziki; the nearest hotels: Samos Port;

Other names: Nísos Sámos, Anthemousa, Ilha de Samos, Nisos Samos, Nísos Sámos, Samo, Samos, Samos - Ikaria, Samos Adasi, Samos Island, Samose saar, Samoso, Sisam, Sisam Adasi, Sisam Adası, Susam-Adasi, Susum Ada, Sámos Adası, Sámose saar, samo, samoseu, samoseu seom, Σάμος, Σάμος - Ικαρία, Самос, סאמוס, 사모스, 사모스 섬.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisos Samos


MON 26.08

28°/26°
1,011 hPa
TUE 27.08

26°/26°
1,011 hPa
WED 28.08

25°/25°
1,010 hPa
THU 29.08

25°/24°
1,010 hPa
FRI 30.08

25°/23°
1,010 hPa
SAT 31.08

24°/23°
1,010 hPa
SUN 1.09

24°/24°
1,011 hPa
MON 2.09

24°/25°
1,011 hPa
TUE 3.09

24°/24°
1,010 hPa
WED 4.09

24°/23°
1,009 hPa
THU 5.09

25°/23°
1,009 hPa
FRI 6.09

24°/24°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisos Samos


The nearest beaches: Mourtia, and others.

The nearest ports: Samos Port, and others.

Nisos Samos on GoogleMaps

Nisos Samos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisos Samos.


Nisos Samos on OpenStreetMaps

Nisos Samos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisos Samos.


Nisos Samos on Wikimapia

Nisos Samos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisos Samos.


Nisos Samos on HotelsMap

Nisos Samos on HotelsMap. Nisos Samos.