Bay Ormos Samis on Map 

Bay Ormos Samis on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Samis. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Samis.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Samis

Bay Ormos Samis, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.26514, 20.64072.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Samis on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ortholithias, Ormos Akrotiriou, Ormos Athera, Ormos Livadi, Ormos Agias Kyriakis, Ormos Asou, Ormos Fiskardo, Ormos Agias Effimias, Ormos Lourda, Ormos Samis, Ormos Afales, Ormos Frikon, Ormos Antisamou, Kolpos Molou, Ormos Kioni, Dexa, Ormos Skinou, Ormos Sarakiniko, Ormos Kateleios, Ormos Pronou, Limani Vathy; or for climbing on: Nisida Vardianoi, Nisida Dias, Kefalonia Island, Nisida Asteris, Ithaca Island, Nisida Perapigadi, Nisida Atokos, Ionian Islands, Akra Mytakas, Akra Kalamia, Akra Samoli, Akra Agiou Georgiou, Akra Agioi Theodoroi, Akra Kokkinos Vrachos, Akra Dafnoudi, Akra Exogi, Akra Agriosyko, Akra Agiou Nikolaou, Akra Agrilia, Akra Koroni, Kardara Kavos, Akra Atrou, Akra Mounta, Akra Kapros, Yfaloi Akrotiri, Saint Nikolaos Banks; the nearest hotels: Lixuria Port, Argostoli, Kefalonia Port;

Other names: Órmos Sámis, Kolpos Samis, Kólpos Sámis, Ormos Samis, Sami Bay, Samos Bay, Sámi Bay, Órmos Sámis, Όρμος Σάμης.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Samis


SUN 21.07

26°/26°
1,017 hPa
MON 22.07

26°/26°
1,017 hPa
TUE 23.07

28°/25°
1,014 hPa
WED 24.07

27°/26°
1,012 hPa
THU 25.07

26°/25°
1,015 hPa
FRI 26.07

26°/25°
1,013 hPa
SAT 27.07

25°/25°
1,011 hPa
SUN 28.07

26°/26°
1,008 hPa
MON 29.07

25°/25°
1,009 hPa
TUE 30.07

26°/25°
1,010 hPa
WED 31.07

24°/26°
1,013 hPa
THU 1.08

25°/26°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Samis


The nearest ports: Lixuria Port, Argostoli, Kefalonia Port, and others.

Ormos Samis on GoogleMaps

Ormos Samis on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Samis.


Ormos Samis on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Samis on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Samis.


Ormos Samis on Wikimapia

Ormos Samis on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Samis.


Ormos Samis on HotelsMap

Ormos Samis on HotelsMap. Ormos Samis.