Island Nisos Psara on Map 

Island Nisos Psara on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisos Psara. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisos Psara.


 

Main information about Island Nisos Psara

Island Nisos Psara, , Greece. Elevation 117 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.56778, 25.58778.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisos Psara on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Melanios Beach, Ezousa; or for traveling near lakes: Ormiskos Ftelio, Ormos Psaron, Limenas Psaron; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Skokia, Vrachonisida Kokkinonisi, Nisos Antipsara, Vrachonisida Mediako, Nisida Katonisi, Vrachonisida Zargana, Vrachonisida Mastrogiorgis, Vrachonisida Kokkinonisi, Vrachonisida Daskaleio, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisos Psara, Vrachonisida Maragkou, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Vrachonisides Zervou, Vrachonisides Dyo Adelfia, Vrachonisides Chaviaropetres, Vrachonisides Nisopoula, Akra Mitaki, Akra Moutsouna, Akra Tsapi, Akra Pounda Rousou, Akra Kasidhis, Akra Kolones, Akra Tragopidhima, Akra Prasonisi;

Other names: Nísos Psará, Ipasara, Nisos Palaia Psara, Nisos Psara, Nísos Palaia Psara, Nísos Psará, Psyrin.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisos Psara


WED 23.10

21°/21°
1,019 hPa
THU 24.10

19°/20°
1,017 hPa
FRI 25.10

19°/21°
1,016 hPa
SAT 26.10

19°/20°
1,019 hPa
SUN 27.10

19°/21°
1,017 hPa
MON 28.10

20°/20°
1,014 hPa
TUE 29.10

20°/21°
1,014 hPa
WED 30.10

20°/16°
1,014 hPa
THU 31.10

15°/15°
1,021 hPa
FRI 1.11

15°/16°
1,018 hPa
SAT 2.11

17°/21°
1,012 hPa
SUN 3.11

21°/21°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisos Psara


The nearest bays and harbors: Ormiskos Ftelio, Ormos Psaron, Limenas Psaron, and others.

The nearest beaches: Melanios Beach, Ezousa, and others.

Nisos Psara on GoogleMaps

Nisos Psara on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisos Psara.


Nisos Psara on OpenStreetMaps

Nisos Psara on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisos Psara.


Nisos Psara on Wikimapia

Nisos Psara on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisos Psara.


Nisos Psara on HotelsMap

Nisos Psara on HotelsMap. Nisos Psara.