Island Prasonisi on Map 

Island Prasonisi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Prasonisi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Prasonisi.


 

Main information about Island Prasonisi

Island Prasonisi, , Greece. Elevation 0 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 34.99426, 26.11647.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Prasonisi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kalamokanias beach, Limanaki Beach, Chani beach, Lagoufa beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Pseira, Ormos Mochlou, Ormos Makry-Gialou, Ormos Kala Nera, Ormos Papadiokampos, Ormos Goudouron, Ormos Faneromenis, Ormos Siteias, Ormos Amatou, Ormos Zakros, Ormos Kouremenos, Ormos Maridatis, Ormos Karoumpes, Limanaki Makry-Gialou; or for climbing on: Nisida Pseira, Nisida Fotia, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Prasonisi, Nisida Marmaros, Nisida Makrouli, Nisida Trachilos, Nisida Strongyli, Koufonisi, Nisida Chamili, Nisida Anavatis, Nisida Kavalos, Nisida Kefali, Nisides Kavalloi, Nisides Grantes, Akra Vamvakia, Akra Trypiti, Akra Tenta;

Other names: Prasonísi, Nisis Prasonisi, Nisis Prasonisia, Nisís Prasonísi, Nísis Prasonísia, Prasonisi, Prasonision, Prasonísi, Prasonísion, Prassonisi, Prassonísi, Vrachonisis Prasonisi, Vrachonisís Prasonísi, Πρασονήσι, Πρασσονήσι.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Prasonisi


WED 19.02

14°/12°
1,019 hPa
THU 20.02

14°/13°
1,016 hPa
FRI 21.02

13°/12°
1,013 hPa
SAT 22.02

12°/10°
1,021 hPa
SUN 23.02

11°/12°
1,022 hPa
MON 24.02

14°/13°
1,021 hPa
TUE 25.02

14°/11°
1,022 hPa
WED 26.02

13°/14°
1,020 hPa
THU 27.02

15°/14°
1,016 hPa
FRI 28.02

15°/12°
1,016 hPa
SAT 29.02

14°/13°
1,022 hPa
SUN 1.03

14°/15°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Prasonisi


The nearest ferriess: Sitia ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Kalamokanias beach, Limanaki Beach, Chani beach, Lagoufa beach, and others.

Prasonisi on GoogleMaps

Prasonisi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Prasonisi.


Prasonisi on OpenStreetMaps

Prasonisi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Prasonisi.


Prasonisi on Wikimapia

Prasonisi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Prasonisi.


Prasonisi on HotelsMap

Prasonisi on HotelsMap. Prasonisi.