Island Prasonisi on Map 

Island Prasonisi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Prasonisi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Prasonisi.


 

Main information about Island Prasonisi

Island Prasonisi, , Greece. Elevation 45 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.8825, 27.75944.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Prasonisi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Apolakkia, Ormos Giannathi, Ormos Lardos; or for climbing on: Vrachonisis Gria, Vrachonisis Karavolas, Vrachonisis Strongylo, Vrachonisis Chtenies, Prasonisi, Akra Vigli, Akra Istros;

Other names: Prasonísi, Isola Prassonisi, Nisis Prasonision, Nisís Prasonísion.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Prasonisi


FRI 20.09

27°/25°
1,013 hPa
SAT 21.09

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
SUN 22.09

22°/23°
1,015 hPa
MON 23.09

22°/23°
1,015 hPa
TUE 24.09

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
WED 25.09

24°/23°
1,010 hPa
THU 26.09

24°/24°
1,013 hPa
FRI 27.09

24°/25°
1,013 hPa
SAT 28.09

24°/24°
1,013 hPa
SUN 29.09

23°/23°
1,013 hPa
MON 30.09

22°/22°
1,012 hPa
TUE 1.10

23°/24°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Prasonisi


The nearest bays and harbors: Ormos Apolakkia, Ormos Giannathi, Ormos Lardos, and others.

Prasonisi on GoogleMaps

Prasonisi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Prasonisi.


Prasonisi on OpenStreetMaps

Prasonisi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Prasonisi.


Prasonisi on Wikimapia

Prasonisi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Prasonisi.


Prasonisi on HotelsMap

Prasonisi on HotelsMap. Prasonisi.