Island Praso on Map 

Island Praso on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Praso. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Praso.


 

Main information about Island Praso

Island Praso, , Greece. Elevation 9 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.88098, 24.02251.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Praso on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Erotospilia; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Vouliagmenis, Ormos Varis, Ormos Anavyssou, Gourkolimano, Ormos Legrenon, Ormos Ayiou Andreou, Ormos Vraonas, schinias, Limin Souniou, Ormos Loutsas, Ormos Marathona, Ormos Markopoulou, Ormos Kakias Thalassas, Passalimani, Limani Lavriou, Ormos Daskaliou, Ormos Gaidouromantra, Ormos Thorikou, Ormos Poundazezas, Tourkolimano, Ormos Agiou Nikolaou, Ormos Vromopigado, Ormos Avlaki, Kolpos Petalion, Ormos Milopotamos, Ormos Yerolimionas, Ormos Tserkeza, Ormos Almiropigadha, Ormos Sikia, Ormos Vathy Avlaki, Ormos Animporiou, Limani Rafinas; or for climbing on: Kavouronisi, Nisida Fleves, Nisida Flevopoula, Nisida Kasidis, Nisida Lagona, Nisida Artemis, Nisida Apollon, Nisida Pothito, Vrachonisida Vromousa, Nisida Arsida, Nisida Patroklou, Nisida Archi, Nisida Vraona, Praso, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisis Raftopoula, Nisida Perati, Nisis Raftis, Nisis Dhaskalio, Nisis Koroni, Nisis Dhipsa, Nisos Makronisos, Nisis Akio, Nisida Elafi, Nisis Foundion, Vrachonisides Markelou, Kokkinonisia, Aspronisia, Akra Vrysaki, Yfalos Kakoulidi, Skopelos Koudouni, Yfalos Passa, Yfalos Makri, Yfalos Trypiti; the nearest hotels: Rafina Port, Lavrio Port;

Other names: Práso, Karavonisi, Karavonísi, Praso, Prasonisi, Prasonísi, Práso, Πράσο.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Praso


THU 6.08

24°/24°
1,011 hPa
FRI 7.08

28°/26°
1,011 hPa
SAT 8.08

29°/26°
1,009 hPa
SUN 9.08

26°/27°
1,007 hPa
MON 10.08

27°/26°
1,011 hPa
TUE 11.08

28°/27°
1,013 hPa
WED 12.08

30°/28°
1,010 hPa
THU 13.08

31°/28°
1,008 hPa
FRI 14.08

29°/26°
1,011 hPa
SAT 15.08

28°/25°
1,011 hPa
SUN 16.08

28°/26°
1,010 hPa
MON 17.08

29°/26°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Praso


The nearest beaches: Erotospilia, and others.

The nearest ports: Rafina Port, Lavrio Port, and others.

Praso on GoogleMaps

Praso on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Praso.


Praso on OpenStreetMaps

Praso on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Praso.


Praso on Wikimapia

Praso on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Praso.


Praso on HotelsMap

Praso on HotelsMap. Praso.