Island Nisida Prasini on Map 

Island Nisida Prasini on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisida Prasini. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisida Prasini.


 

Main information about Island Nisida Prasini

Island Nisida Prasini, , Greece. Elevation 22 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.07972, 25.70722.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisida Prasini on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kalantos, Paralia Apollonas, Psili Ammos, Lionas beach, Ai Giannis; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Kalando, Ormos Apollona, Ormos Stavros, Ormos Kalotiri; or for climbing on: Nisos Naxos, Vrachonisida Venetiko, Nisos Schoinoussa, Vrachonisida Ligari, Nisida Kato Koufonision, Vrachonisida Glaros, Vrachonisida Skandia, Nisida Koufonision, Vrachonisida Plaki, Vrachonisida Agios Andreas, Vrachonisida Kopria, Nisida Keros, Vrachonisida Gourgari, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisida Strongyli, Nisida Prasini, Nisos Donousa, Vrachonisida Skylonisi, Vrachonisida Atimo, Nisida Nikouria, Nisides Koufonisia, Nisides Makares; the nearest hotels: Skala Moutsounas, Iraklia Port, Schinoussa Port, Koufonissi Port, Donoussa Port;

Other names: Nisída Prasíni, Nisida Prasini, Nisis Prasini, Nisída Prasíni, Nisís Prasíni.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisida Prasini


SAT 6.06

26°/21°
1,009 hPa
SUN 7.06

21°/21°
1,011 hPa
MON 8.06

22°/22°
1,010 hPa
TUE 9.06

23°/22°
1,010 hPa
WED 10.06

23°/22°
1,010 hPa
THU 11.06

23°/21°
1,007 hPa
FRI 12.06

22°/21°
1,004 hPa
SAT 13.06

22°/21°
1,005 hPa
SUN 14.06

22°/21°
1,007 hPa
MON 15.06

22°/22°
1,008 hPa
TUE 16.06

23°/22°
1,009 hPa
WED 17.06

22°/22°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisida Prasini


The nearest ferriess: Koufonissi ferry terminal, Donoussa ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest bays and harbors: Ormos Kalando, Ormos Apollona, Ormos Stavros, Ormos Kalotiri, and others.

The nearest beaches: Kalantos, Paralia Apollonas, Psili Ammos, Lionas beach, Ai Giannis, and others.

Nisida Prasini on GoogleMaps

Nisida Prasini on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisida Prasini.


Nisida Prasini on OpenStreetMaps

Nisida Prasini on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisida Prasini.


Nisida Prasini on Wikimapia

Nisida Prasini on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisida Prasini.


Nisida Prasini on HotelsMap

Nisida Prasini on HotelsMap. Nisida Prasini.