Bay Ormos Porou on Map 

Bay Ormos Porou on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Porou. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Porou.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Porou

Bay Ormos Porou, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 35.24884, 25.742.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Porou on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kalikovrehtis; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Psari Forada, Ormos Tertsa, Ormos Charkoma, Ormos Kitroplaka, Ormos Agiou Nikolaou, Ormos Vathy, Ormos Choriou, Ormos Koutoukaras, Ormos Porou, Ormos Ierapetras, Kolpos Mirampellou, Ormos Pseira, Ormos Mochlou, Limani Agiou Nikolaou; or for climbing on: Nisida Afentis Christos, Nikolonisi, Nisida Agioi Pantes, Mikronisi, Nisida Spinalogka, Nisida Kolokythas, Vryonisi, Nisida Konida, Nisida Agriomandra, Nisida Katergo, Nisida Pseira, Nisida Fotia, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Akra Theofilos, Akra Xeromili, Akra Ponta, Akra Drepani, Akra Ammoudi, Akra Nikolos, Akra Mandraki, Akra Mavros Kavos, Akra Pleora, Akra Vangi, Akra Krios, Akra Gyrapetra, Yfaloi Kalogeroi; the nearest hotels: Arvi;

Other names: Órmos Pórou, Ormos Porou, Poro Bay, Poros Bay, Póros Bay, Órmos Pórou, Όρμος Πόρου.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Porou


TUE 22.10

21°/19°
1,015 hPa
WED 23.10

22°/19°
1,016 hPa
THU 24.10

21°/19°
1,015 hPa
FRI 25.10

22°/20°
1,016 hPa
SAT 26.10

22°/19°
1,018 hPa
SUN 27.10

22°/20°
1,017 hPa
MON 28.10

22°/19°
1,016 hPa
TUE 29.10

21°/19°
1,017 hPa
WED 30.10

21°/19°
1,014 hPa
THU 31.10

17°/13°
1,016 hPa
FRI 1.11

12°/12°
1,019 hPa
SAT 2.11

13°/13°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Porou


The nearest ferriess: Aghios Nikolaos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Kalikovrehtis, and others.

The nearest ports: Arvi, and others.

Ormos Porou on GoogleMaps

Ormos Porou on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Porou.


Ormos Porou on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Porou on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Porou.


Ormos Porou on Wikimapia

Ormos Porou on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Porou.


Ormos Porou on HotelsMap

Ormos Porou on HotelsMap. Ormos Porou.