Island Pondikonisi on Map 

Island Pondikonisi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pondikonisi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Pondikonisi.


 

Main information about Island Pondikonisi

Island Pondikonisi, , Greece. Elevation 15 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.53333, 22.81667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Pondikonisi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Astrous, Ormos Kryoneri, Ormos Zaritsi, Ormos Tyros, Limin Tolou, Limin Dhrepanou, Ormos Vourlias, Limni Moustos, Limani Nafpliou; or for climbing on: Nisis Plateia, Nisis Bourtzion, Pondikonisi, Nisis Tolo, Vrakhonisis Daskaleio, Vrachonisis Karonisi, Nisis Ypsili, Ifalos Agiou Vikentiou, Yfalos Tolo;

Other names: Pondikonísi, Karathona Island, Karathóna Island, Nisis Karathona, Nisís Karathóna, Pondikonisi, Pondikonísi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Pondikonisi


TUE 12.11

21°/20°
1,010 hPa
WED 13.11

18°/15°
1,011 hPa
THU 14.11

18°/16°
1,012 hPa
FRI 15.11

18°/16°
1,017 hPa
SAT 16.11

19°/16°
1,019 hPa
SUN 17.11

18°/15°
1,016 hPa
MON 18.11

18°/15°
1,016 hPa
TUE 19.11

15°/14°
1,016 hPa
WED 20.11

16°/14°
1,015 hPa
THU 21.11

16°/14°
1,017 hPa
FRI 22.11

15°/14°
1,020 hPa
SAT 23.11

15°/12°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Pondikonisi


Pondikonisi on GoogleMaps

Pondikonisi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pondikonisi.


Pondikonisi on OpenStreetMaps

Pondikonisi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pondikonisi.


Pondikonisi on Wikimapia

Pondikonisi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pondikonisi.


Pondikonisi on HotelsMap

Pondikonisi on HotelsMap. Pondikonisi.