Point Akra Pondadhoura on Map 

Point Akra Pondadhoura on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Pondadhoura. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Pondadhoura.


 

Main information about Point Akra Pondadhoura

Point Akra Pondadhoura, , Greece. Elevation 57 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.5, 24.15.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Pondadhoura on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Faliron, Ormos Kalathas, Ormos Tarsanas, Tigani, Kharambos, Kaminadha, Aspra Gemia, Angali, Ormos Soudas, Farmakelos, Avlaki, Ormos Marathi, Ormos Kalyvon, Kouroupitou Limin, Ormos Almyridos, Ormos Vraskou, Ormos Bros Gialos, Ormos Voukoles, Ormos Almyrou, Khelidhoni, Limenas Chanion, Venetian Harbour, Limenas Soudas, Limin Soudhas, Seitan Limani; or for climbing on: Nisida Lazaretta, Nisida Leon, Nisi Souda, Nisis Xera, Nisida Palaia Souda, Nisida Karga, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Korakas, Kokkinos Pirgos, Tsilonera, Makhairidha, Chondros Kavos, Pevkia, Mavro Kefali, Akra Agios Nikolaos, Trachili, Akra Trypiti, Akra Skatza, Akra Pondadhoura, Akra Souda, Akra Kalogeros, Akra Maleka, Akra Proto, Kremasti, Pelekidhis, Angathies, Akra Tourkaki, Akra Nerospilia, Akra Drapano, Akra Korakas, Akra Mavromouri; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port;

Other names: Ákra Pondadhoúra, Akra Pondadhoura, Pendadhoura, Pendadhoúra, Ákra Pondadhoúra.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Pondadhoura


MON 20.05

25°/18°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.05

24°/20°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.05

23°/20°
1,016 hPa
THU 23.05

21°/18°
1,011 hPa
FRI 24.05

21°/16°
1,011 hPa
SAT 25.05

20°/17°
1,014 hPa
SUN 26.05

24°/19°
1,013 hPa
MON 27.05

25°/19°
1,010 hPa
TUE 28.05

23°/18°
1,013 hPa
WED 29.05

22°/18°
1,016 hPa
THU 30.05

24°/20°
1,017 hPa
FRI 31.05

22°/20°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Pondadhoura


The nearest ferriess: Chania ferry terminal, Souda ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port, and others.

Akra Pondadhoura on GoogleMaps

Akra Pondadhoura on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Pondadhoura.


Akra Pondadhoura on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Pondadhoura on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Pondadhoura.


Akra Pondadhoura on Wikimapia

Akra Pondadhoura on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Pondadhoura.


Akra Pondadhoura on HotelsMap

Akra Pondadhoura on HotelsMap. Akra Pondadhoura.