Island Nisos Polyaigos on Map 

Island Nisos Polyaigos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisos Polyaigos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisos Polyaigos.


 

Main information about Island Nisos Polyaigos

Island Nisos Polyaigos, , Greece. Elevation 221 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.75667, 24.63694.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisos Polyaigos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Fatourena, Nerodafni, Plathiena, Kampanes, Lagkada, Tourkothalassa, Gerania, Paralia Achivadolimnis, Sarakiniko, Fyriplaka, Tsigkrado, Paralia Agias Eirinis, Alogomantra, Paralia Polychroni, Paralia Voudion, Tria Pigadia, Paralia Kastanas, Kolympisionas, Agkali, Paralia Theiorychia, Palioremma; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Rivari, Ormos Milou, Provatas Bay, Ormos Yeraki, Ormos Fylakopis, Ormos Palaiokhori, Ormos Sikia, Ormos Voudhia, Ormos Vroma, Ormos Semina, Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou, Ormos Vourlidhia, Ormos Kamarai, Ormos Vathi, Ormos Platis Yialos, Ormos Faros, Ormos Livadhi; or for climbing on: Nisos Polyaigos, Milos Island, Nisis Ayios Andreas, Nisos Kimolos, Nisis Ayios Yeoryios, Nisis Ayios Evstathios, Nisis Klima, Prasonisi, Manolonisi, Nisi Sifnos, Nisis Kitriani, Akrathion, Megali Akradia, Karakonisi, Nisidhes Akradhies, Bountes, Nisidhes Kaseles, Pilonisi, Akra Kalamaria, Akra Aspros Kavos, Akra Fourkovouni, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Pounda, Akra Thiafi, Akra Kambana, Akra Amarantos, Akra Misertoulis, Akra Ayios Sozon; the nearest hotels: Milos Port, Kimolos Port, Sifnos Port;

Other names: Nísos Polýaigos, Nisos Poliaigos, Nisos Polinos, Nisos Polyaigos, Nísos Políaigos, Nísos Polýaigos, Nísos Pólinos, Polino, Polivos, Polyaigos, Polýaigos, Pólivos, Πολύαιγος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisos Polyaigos


WED 20.11

21°/21°
1,020 hPa
THU 21.11

20°/19°
1,016 hPa
FRI 22.11

19°/19°
1,014 hPa
SAT 23.11

18°/18°
1,017 hPa
SUN 24.11

18°/20°
1,017 hPa
MON 25.11

20°/19°
1,007 hPa
TUE 26.11

16°/17°
1,006 hPa
WED 27.11

16°/17°
1,017 hPa
THU 28.11

16°/17°
1,020 hPa
FRI 29.11

18°/18°
1,019 hPa
SAT 30.11

19°/20°
1,013 hPa
SUN 1.12

19°/19°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisos Polyaigos


The nearest ferriess: Milos ferry terminal, Sifnos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Milos Port, Kimolos Port, Sifnos Port, and others.

Nisos Polyaigos on GoogleMaps

Nisos Polyaigos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisos Polyaigos.


Nisos Polyaigos on OpenStreetMaps

Nisos Polyaigos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisos Polyaigos.


Nisos Polyaigos on Wikimapia

Nisos Polyaigos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisos Polyaigos.


Nisos Polyaigos on HotelsMap

Nisos Polyaigos on HotelsMap. Nisos Polyaigos.