Island Nisida Plevro on Map 

Island Nisida Plevro on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisida Plevro. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisida Plevro.


 

Main information about Island Nisida Plevro

Island Nisida Plevro, , Greece. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.13564, 23.61938.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisida Plevro on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Vromolimnos; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Vasilikon, Ormos Gournes, Ormos Ftelio, Ormos Loutro, Ormos Platania, Ormos Kechrias, Ormos Agiou Vasileiou, Ormos Siferi, Ormos Skiathou, Ormos Panormou, Ormos Agnontas, Ormos Skopelou, Ormos Stafylos, Ormos Mourtia, Ormos Gialia; or for climbing on: Skiathos Island, Nisida Tsougkria, Nisida Maragkos, Nisida Arkos, Aspronisi, Nisida Repi, Nisida Kasidis, Nisida Plevro, Nisida Strongylo, Nisida Dasia, Nisi Skopelos, Nisida Agios Georgios, Nisida Mikro, Lefkonisia, Kastronisia, Akra Sepia, Akra Ammoni, Akra Katergaki, Akra Gourouni, Yfalos Lefkari, Yfalos Agia Eleni, Skopelos Gournes; the nearest hotels: Skiathos Port, Glossa Port, Skopelos Port;

Other names: Nisída Plevró, Nisida Plevro, Nisis Plevro, Nisída Plevró, Nisís Plevró, Plaronisi, Plaronísi, Plero, Plevro islet, Plevró islet, Νησίδα Πλευρό, Νησίς Πλευρό.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisida Plevro


MON 9.12

11°/15°
1,016 hPa
TUE 10.12

14°/14°
1,008 hPa
WED 11.12

13°/12°
1,009 hPa
THU 12.12

13°/14°
1,008 hPa
FRI 13.12

14°/14°
1,006 hPa
SAT 14.12

14°/15°
997 hPa
SUN 15.12

15°/15°
1,019 hPa
MON 16.12

15°/15°
1,027 hPa
TUE 17.12

14°/14°
1,027 hPa
WED 18.12

14°/16°
1,025 hPa
THU 19.12

16°/16°
1,024 hPa
FRI 20.12

16°/16°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisida Plevro


The nearest beaches: Paralia Vromolimnos, and others.

The nearest ports: Skiathos Port, Glossa Port, Skopelos Port, and others.

Nisida Plevro on GoogleMaps

Nisida Plevro on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisida Plevro.


Nisida Plevro on OpenStreetMaps

Nisida Plevro on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisida Plevro.


Nisida Plevro on Wikimapia

Nisida Plevro on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisida Plevro.


Nisida Plevro on HotelsMap

Nisida Plevro on HotelsMap. Nisida Plevro.