Point Akra Pleora on Map 

Point Akra Pleora on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Pleora. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Pleora.


 

Main information about Point Akra Pleora

Point Akra Pleora, , Greece. Elevation 3 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.2321, 25.73975.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Pleora on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kalikovrehtis; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Psari Forada, Ormos Tertsa, Ormos Charkoma, Ormos Kitroplaka, Ormos Agiou Nikolaou, Ormos Vathy, Ormos Choriou, Ormos Koutoukaras, Ormos Porou, Ormos Ierapetras, Kolpos Mirampellou, Ormos Pseira, Ormos Mochlou, Limani Agiou Nikolaou; or for climbing on: Nisida Afentis Christos, Nikolonisi, Nisida Agioi Pantes, Mikronisi, Nisida Spinalogka, Nisida Kolokythas, Vryonisi, Nisida Konida, Nisida Agriomandra, Nisida Katergo, Nisida Pseira, Nisida Fotia, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Akra Theofilos, Akra Xeromili, Akra Ponta, Akra Drepani, Akra Ammoudi, Akra Nikolos, Akra Mandraki, Akra Mavros Kavos, Akra Pleora, Akra Vangi, Akra Krios, Akra Gyrapetra, Yfaloi Kalogeroi; the nearest hotels: Arvi;

Other names: Ákra Pléora, Akra Pleora, Ákra Pléora, Άκρα Πλέορα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Pleora


FRI 5.06

26°/21°
1,016 hPa
SAT 6.06

25°/20°
1,012 hPa
SUN 7.06

23°/21°
1,012 hPa
MON 8.06

24°/22°
1,011 hPa
TUE 9.06

27°/25°
1,011 hPa
WED 10.06

27°/24°
1,011 hPa
THU 11.06

29°/23°
1,010 hPa
FRI 12.06

27°/23°
1,007 hPa
SAT 13.06

25°/22°
1,004 hPa
SUN 14.06

25°/23°
1,005 hPa
MON 15.06

24°/22°
1,006 hPa
TUE 16.06

23°/21°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Pleora


The nearest ferriess: Aghios Nikolaos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Kalikovrehtis, and others.

The nearest ports: Arvi, and others.

Akra Pleora on GoogleMaps

Akra Pleora on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Pleora.


Akra Pleora on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Pleora on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Pleora.


Akra Pleora on Wikimapia

Akra Pleora on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Pleora.


Akra Pleora on HotelsMap

Akra Pleora on HotelsMap. Akra Pleora.