Island Nisis Platia on Map 

Island Nisis Platia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisis Platia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisis Platia.


 

Main information about Island Nisis Platia

Island Nisis Platia, , Greece. Elevation 10 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.65907, 24.15258.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisis Platia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Metochiou, Ormos Platania, Ormos Kymis; or for climbing on: Euboea Island, Nisida Koili, Nisis Platia, Nisida Lithari, Karvounonisi, Nisida Prasouda, Nisida Skyropoula, Nisida Rineia, Nisida Koulouri, Akra Kalami, Akra Vathy;

Other names: Nisís Platiá, Mikra Nisos, Mikrá Nísos, Nisis Platia, Nisís Platiá, Xeronisi, Xeronísi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisis Platia


MON 18.11

16°/16°
1,020 hPa
TUE 19.11

18°/14°
1,022 hPa
WED 20.11

17°/15°
1,019 hPa
THU 21.11

18°/15°
1,017 hPa
FRI 22.11

16°/13°
1,015 hPa
SAT 23.11

16°/12°
1,018 hPa
SUN 24.11

15°/12°
1,014 hPa
MON 25.11

11°/13°
1,011 hPa
TUE 26.11

14°/10°
1,019 hPa
WED 27.11

14°/12°
1,017 hPa
THU 28.11

15°/14°
1,014 hPa
FRI 29.11

15°/11°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisis Platia


The nearest bays and harbors: Ormos Metochiou, Ormos Platania, Ormos Kymis, and others.

Nisis Platia on GoogleMaps

Nisis Platia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisis Platia.


Nisis Platia on OpenStreetMaps

Nisis Platia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisis Platia.


Nisis Platia on Wikimapia

Nisis Platia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisis Platia.


Nisis Platia on HotelsMap

Nisis Platia on HotelsMap. Nisis Platia.