Island Nisis Plateia on Map 

Island Nisis Plateia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisis Plateia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisis Plateia.


 

Main information about Island Nisis Plateia

Island Nisis Plateia, , Greece. Elevation 82 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.49665, 22.91532.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisis Plateia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Astrous, Ormos Kryoneri, Ormos Zaritsi, Ormos Tyros, Limin Tolou, Limin Dhrepanou, Ormos Vourlias, Ormos Ayion Spiridhon, Ormos Zogerias, Ormos Ververouda, Ormos Koiladia, Ormiskos Karteros, Ormiskos Selonta, Ormos Sofikou, Limni Moustos, Limani Nafpliou, Limenas Cheliou; or for climbing on: Nisis Plateia, Nisis Bourtzion, Pondikonisi, Nisis Tolo, Vrakhonisis Daskaleio, Vrachonisis Karonisi, Nisis Ypsili, Vrachonisis Korakia, Nisida Bourmpoulo, Nisis Koronis, Nisi Spetses, Nisis Chinitsa, Akra Fourka, Ifalos Agiou Vikentiou, Yfalos Tolo; the nearest hotels: Poto Heli Port;

Other names: Nisís Plateía, Nisis Plateia, Nisis Platia, Nisís Plateía, Nisís Platiá, Νησίς Πλατεία.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisis Plateia


SAT 4.07

32°/27°
1,010 hPa
SUN 5.07

32°/25°
1,008 hPa
MON 6.07

31°/26°
1,005 hPa
TUE 7.07

30°/26°
1,004 hPa
WED 8.07

32°/27°
1,011 hPa
THU 9.07

30°/25°
1,014 hPa
FRI 10.07

29°/24°
1,013 hPa
SAT 11.07

30°/24°
1,012 hPa
SUN 12.07

31°/25°
1,012 hPa
MON 13.07

32°/26°
1,010 hPa
TUE 14.07

33°/27°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

32°/27°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisis Plateia


The nearest ports: Poto Heli Port, and others.

Nisis Plateia on GoogleMaps

Nisis Plateia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisis Plateia.


Nisis Plateia on OpenStreetMaps

Nisis Plateia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisis Plateia.


Nisis Plateia on Wikimapia

Nisis Plateia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisis Plateia.


Nisis Plateia on HotelsMap

Nisis Plateia on HotelsMap. Nisis Plateia.