Bay Ormos Plastira on Map 

Bay Ormos Plastira on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Plastira. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Plastira.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Plastira

Bay Ormos Plastira, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 37.11667, 25.21667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Plastira on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Orkos bay, Livadia Beach, Aghios Prokopios beach, Aghia Anna beach, Maragkas beach, Mikri Vigla - North bay (Parthena), Plaka beach, Mikri Vigla -Southern bay (Limanaki), Paralia Agios Georgios, Grotta beach, Kastraki beach, Aliko beach, Pyrgaki, Agiassos beach, Amitis beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Livadhi, Ormos Dhespotiko, Ormos Ayios Sostis, Ormos Paranges, Ormos Plastira, Ormos Naousis, Ormos Tsipidho, Ormos Marmara, Ormos Filizi, Ormos Prokopi, Ormos Naxou, Ormos Paroikias; or for climbing on: Nisida Strongylo, Nisida Despotiko, Nisida Tsimintiri, Nisos Antiparos, Vrachonisida Xifios, Vrachonisida Petalida, Vrachonisida Agios Antonios, Nisida Diplo, Vrachonisida Kokkinos Tourlos, Nisida Kavouras, Nisida Magrines, Vrachonisida Mavros Tourlos, Nisida Remmatonisi, Nisida Salagko, Nisida Tourlos, Vrachonisida Kampana, Vrachonisida Preza, Nisida Glaropounta, Vrachonisida Tigani, Nisida Pantieronisi, Vrachonisida Peponas, Vrachonisida Petrokaravo, Vrachonisida Loumpinas, Nisos Paros, Vrachonisida Detis, Nisida Agia Kali, Nisida Agios Artemios, Nisida Trionisi, Vrachonisida Galiatsos, Vrachonisida Mavronisi, Vrachonisida Makronisos, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Nisida Oikonomou, Nisida Gaidouronisi, Erimos, Vrachonisida Kteni, Nisida Filizi, Vrachonisida Fonisses, Kournonisi, Nisida Ovriokastro, Nisida Manto, Nisida Apollonos, Vrachonisida Mavros Vrachos, Nisides Agiou Spyridonos, Nisides Pantieronisia, Cyclades, Vrachonisides Tourlites, Akra Koutsouras, Akra Glifo, Akra Makria, Akra Mirona, Akra Maistros, Akra Mavros; the nearest hotels: Paros Port, Naxos Port;

Other names: Órmos Plastirá.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Plastira


TUE 20.08

24°/25°
1,015 hPa
WED 21.08

24°/25°
1,014 hPa
THU 22.08

25°/26°
1,013 hPa
FRI 23.08

26°/26°
1,013 hPa
SAT 24.08

25°/26°
1,011 hPa
SUN 25.08

25°/26°
1,011 hPa
MON 26.08

25°/26°
1,012 hPa
TUE 27.08

25°/26°
1,012 hPa
WED 28.08

25°/26°
1,010 hPa
THU 29.08

25°/25°
1,009 hPa
FRI 30.08

26°/26°
1,011 hPa
SAT 31.08

26°/26°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Plastira


The nearest ports: Paros Port, Naxos Port, and others.

Ormos Plastira on GoogleMaps

Ormos Plastira on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Plastira.


Ormos Plastira on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Plastira on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Plastira.


Ormos Plastira on Wikimapia

Ormos Plastira on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Plastira.


Ormos Plastira on HotelsMap

Ormos Plastira on HotelsMap. Ormos Plastira.