Island Nisis Planitis on Map 

Island Nisis Planitis on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisis Planitis. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisis Planitis.


 

Main information about Island Nisis Planitis

Island Nisis Planitis, , Greece. Elevation 38 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.65914, 25.06616.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisis Planitis on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Delphini beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Dhelfino, Ormos Megas Lakkos, Ormos Aetou, Ormos Kastrou, Ormos Korthiou, Ormos Korfou, Ormos Pourgia, Aspros Gialos, Ormos Ornous, Ormos Isternia, Ormos Panormou, Ormos Rochari, Ormos Kardianis, Ormos Vatheos, Ormos Agiou Petrou, Ormos Mantrisias, Ormos Agiou Romanou, Ormos Stavros, Ormos Kolympithra, Ormos Agiou Nikolaou, Skliros Ormos, Ormos Livada, Ormos Tourlos, Limenas Tinou; or for climbing on: Nisos Andros, Nisis Varvarousa, Nisis Komeno, Nisis Dysvaton, Nisis Apokoftos, Nisis Planitis, Nisos Tinos, Vrachonisis Chantra, Nisides Kalogeroi, Akra Grammata, Akra Plakaki, Akra Mnimata, Akra Perati, Akra Isternia, Akra Axeno, Akra Kaparia, Akra Limnionas, Akra Balos, Akra Zefyros, Akra Petasos, Akra Stavros, Akra Chantra, Akra Akrotiri; the nearest hotels: Andros Port, Tinos Port, Syros Port, Mykonos Port;

Other names: Nisís Planítis, Nisida Planitis, Nisis Planitis, Nisis Planoudhi, Nisída Planítis, Nisís Planoudhi, Nisís Planítis, Planitis Island, Planoudi, Planouthi, Planoúdi, Planoúthi, Planumi, Νησίς Πλανήτης, Πλανούδι.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisis Planitis


SAT 23.03

16°/15°
1,017 hPa
SUN 24.03

13°/14°
1,020 hPa
MON 25.03

14°/14°
1,016 hPa
TUE 26.03

16°/14°
1,012 hPa
WED 27.03

18°/17°
1,017 hPa
THU 28.03

15°/13°
1,016 hPa
FRI 29.03

13°/12°
1,013 hPa
SAT 30.03

13°/14°
1,011 hPa
SUN 31.03

16°/16°
1,013 hPa
MON 1.04

17°/16°
1,013 hPa
TUE 2.04

16°/15°
1,006 hPa
WED 3.04

16°/16°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisis Planitis


The nearest ferriess: Tinos ferry terminal, Mykonos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Delphini beach, and others.

The nearest ports: Andros Port, Tinos Port, Syros Port, Mykonos Port, and others.

Nisis Planitis on GoogleMaps

Nisis Planitis on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisis Planitis.


Nisis Planitis on OpenStreetMaps

Nisis Planitis on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisis Planitis.


Nisis Planitis on Wikimapia

Nisis Planitis on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisis Planitis.


Nisis Planitis on HotelsMap

Nisis Planitis on HotelsMap. Nisis Planitis.