Point Akra Plakaki on Map 

Point Akra Plakaki on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Plakaki. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Plakaki.


 

Main information about Point Akra Plakaki

Point Akra Plakaki, , Greece. Elevation 1 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.5, 24.93333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Plakaki on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kokkina beach, Agia Pakou beach, Galissas beach, Agathopes Beach, Foinikas beach, Komito beach, Fetouri beach, Lotos beach, Delphini beach, Kini beach, Ampela beach, Megas Gialos beach, Axladi beach, Vari beach, Kimata beach, Asteria beach, Azolimnos beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Fregadha, Ormos Galissas, Ormos Lakkoi, Ormos Foinikos, Ormos Kini, Ormos Dhelfino, Ormos Megas Lakkos, Ormos Aetou, Ormos Megas Yialos, Ormos Varis, Ormos Ambelos, Ormos Korfou, Ormos Pourgia, Aspros Gialos, Ormos Ornous, Ormos Isternia, Ormos Panormou, Ormos Rochari, Ormos Kardianis, Ormos Vatheos, Ormos Agiou Petrou, Ormos Mantrisias, Ormos Agiou Romanou, Ormos Stavros, Ormos Kolympithra, Limenas Syrou; or for climbing on: Nisos Gyaros, Glaronisi, Nisis Strongilo, Skinonisi, Psathonisi, Nisis Varvarousa, Nisos Syros, Nisis Komeno, Nisis Ambelos, Nisis Dysvaton, Nisis Dhidhimi, Nisis Strongilo, Nisida Aspro, Nisis Apokoftos, Nisida Nata, Nisis Planitis, Nisos Tinos, Nisides Kalogeroi, Akra Grammata, Akra Mavros, Akra Plakaki, Akra Mnimata, Akra Perati, Akra Isternia, Akra Axeno, Akra Kaparia, Akra Limnionas, Akra Balos, Akra Zefyros, Akra Petasos, Akra Stavros;

Other names: Ákra Plakáki.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Plakaki


WED 26.02

17°/16°
1,011 hPa
THU 27.02

16°/14°
1,010 hPa
FRI 28.02

13°/14°
1,016 hPa
SAT 29.02

13°/12°
1,021 hPa
SUN 1.03

15°/15°
1,019 hPa
MON 2.03

16°/16°
1,017 hPa
TUE 3.03

17°/16°
1,013 hPa
WED 4.03

15°/15°
1,007 hPa
THU 5.03

15°/16°
1,005 hPa
FRI 6.03

13°/13°
998 hPa
SAT 7.03

11°/12°
1,005 hPa
SUN 8.03

12°/13°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Plakaki


The nearest ferriess: Ermoupoli ferry terminal, and others.

Akra Plakaki on GoogleMaps

Akra Plakaki on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Plakaki.


Akra Plakaki on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Plakaki on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Plakaki.


Akra Plakaki on Wikimapia

Akra Plakaki on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Plakaki.


Akra Plakaki on HotelsMap

Akra Plakaki on HotelsMap. Akra Plakaki.