Island Nisis Pilos on Map 

Island Nisis Pilos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisis Pilos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisis Pilos.


 

Main information about Island Nisis Pilos

Island Nisis Pilos, , Greece. Elevation 15 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.90595, 21.67259.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisis Pilos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Voidokoilia, Tsapi Beach, Kalamaki Beach, Agia Triada Beach, Memi Beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Voidokoilia, Ormos Navarinou, Ormos Methonis, Ormos Skhiza, Ormos Maratho, Ormos Petalidhiou, Porto Longo; or for climbing on: Nisida Proti, Nisis Anidhro, Nisis Glifo, Nisos Sfaktiria, Nisis Pilos, Khelonisi, Nisopoula, Nisida Sapientza, Nisis Kaliora, Nisis Kouloura, Nisis Ayia Mariani, Nisida Skhiza, Neraidhes, Vrachonisida Venetiko, Nisidhes Dhio Adhelfia, Nisoi Oinousai, Akra Oura, Akra Romanos, Akra Tafos, Akra Korifasion, Akra Varela, Akra Gaidharos, Akra Kipri, Akra Sakouli, Akra Kolivri, Akra Ailiakos, Akra Oryias, Akra Mavri Petra, Akra Davri, Akra Petalidhi, Akra Nisakoulia, Akra Ayios Ilias, Ifalos Varela;

Other names: Nisís Pílos, Chikhli Baba, Chikhlí Babá, Nisis Pilos, Nisos Faros, Nisís Pílos, Nísos Fáros, Pylos Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisis Pilos


WED 23.10

28°/24°
1,019 hPa
THU 24.10

23°/23°
1,018 hPa
FRI 25.10

22°/22°
1,017 hPa
SAT 26.10

22°/23°
1,020 hPa
SUN 27.10

22°/22°
1,018 hPa
MON 28.10

22°/22°
1,016 hPa
TUE 29.10

21°/22°
1,015 hPa
WED 30.10

21°/21°
1,015 hPa
THU 31.10

17°/19°
1,019 hPa
FRI 1.11

17°/18°
1,016 hPa
SAT 2.11

21°/22°
1,011 hPa
SUN 3.11

22°/23°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisis Pilos


Nisis Pilos on GoogleMaps

Nisis Pilos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisis Pilos.


Nisis Pilos on OpenStreetMaps

Nisis Pilos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisis Pilos.


Nisis Pilos on Wikimapia

Nisis Pilos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisis Pilos.


Nisis Pilos on HotelsMap

Nisis Pilos on HotelsMap. Nisis Pilos.