Point Pevkia on Map 

Point Pevkia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pevkia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Pevkia.


 

Main information about Point Pevkia

Point Pevkia, , Greece. Elevation 37 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.55, 24.08333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Pevkia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Platania; or for traveling near lakes: Faliron, Ormos Kalathas, Ormos Tarsanas, Tigani, Kharambos, Kaminadha, Aspra Gemia, Angali, Ormos Soudas, Farmakelos, Avlaki, Ormos Marathi, Ormos Kalyvon, Kouroupitou Limin, Ormos Almyridos, Ormos Vraskou, Ormos Bros Gialos, Ormos Voukoles, Ormos Almyrou, Limenas Chanion, Venetian Harbour, Limenas Soudas, Limin Soudhas, Seitan Limani; or for climbing on: Nisida Agioi Theodoroi, Nisida Theodoropoula, Nisida Lazaretta, Nisida Leon, Nisi Souda, Nisis Xera, Nisida Palaia Souda, Nisida Karga, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Akra Agia Marina, Korakas, Kokkinos Pirgos, Tsilonera, Makhairidha, Chondros Kavos, Pevkia, Mavro Kefali, Akra Agios Nikolaos, Trachili, Akra Trypiti, Akra Skatza, Akra Pondadhoura, Akra Souda, Akra Kalogeros, Akra Maleka, Akra Proto, Kremasti, Pelekidhis, Angathies, Akra Tourkaki, Akra Nerospilia, Akra Drapano; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port;

Other names: Pevkiá.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Pevkia


TUE 21.05

23°/20°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.05

25°/21°
1,015 hPa
THU 23.05

23°/18°
1,012 hPa
FRI 24.05

22°/16°
1,011 hPa
SAT 25.05

21°/17°
1,015 hPa
SUN 26.05

23°/19°
1,015 hPa
MON 27.05

25°/22°
1,014 hPa
TUE 28.05

27°/22°
1,011 hPa
WED 29.05

26°/20°
1,010 hPa
THU 30.05

25°/19°
1,013 hPa
FRI 31.05

22°/21°
1,013 hPa
SAT 1.06

22°/21°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Pevkia


The nearest ferriess: Chania ferry terminal, Souda ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Paralia Platania, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port, and others.

Pevkia on GoogleMaps

Pevkia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pevkia.


Pevkia on OpenStreetMaps

Pevkia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pevkia.


Pevkia on Wikimapia

Pevkia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pevkia.


Pevkia on HotelsMap

Pevkia on HotelsMap. Pevkia.