Bay Ormiskos Petros on Map 

Bay Ormiskos Petros on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormiskos Petros. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormiskos Petros.


 

Main information about Bay Ormiskos Petros

Bay Ormiskos Petros, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 37.88333, 24.76667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormiskos Petros on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Platanistou, Ormos Pirgos, Ormos Gavriou, Ormiskos Petros, Ormos Batsi, Ormos Palaiopoleos, Ormiskos Vitali, Ormos Kastrou, Ormos Korthiou, Ormos Korfou, Ormos Pourgia, Ormos Ornous, Limin Gavriou; or for climbing on: Nisis Megalo, Nisos Andros, Nisis Dysvaton, Nisides Kalogeroi, Aegean Islands, Akra Merouthi, Akra Perati; the nearest hotels: Andros Port;

Other names: Ormískos Pétros, Ayios Petros Bay, Ormiskos Petros, Ormos Petros, Ormískos Pétros, Petros Bay, Áyios Pétros Bay.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormiskos Petros


TUE 2.06

22°/19°
1,008 hPa
WED 3.06

20°/19°
1,009 hPa
THU 4.06

20°/19°
1,012 hPa
FRI 5.06

20°/20°
1,014 hPa
SAT 6.06

21°/20°
1,009 hPa
SUN 7.06

21°/20°
1,013 hPa
MON 8.06

22°/22°
1,011 hPa
TUE 9.06

23°/22°
1,010 hPa
WED 10.06

22°/22°
1,011 hPa
THU 11.06

23°/22°
1,011 hPa
FRI 12.06

23°/23°
1,009 hPa
SAT 13.06

23°/23°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormiskos Petros


The nearest ferriess: Andros ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Andros Port, and others.

Ormiskos Petros on GoogleMaps

Ormiskos Petros on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormiskos Petros.


Ormiskos Petros on OpenStreetMaps

Ormiskos Petros on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormiskos Petros.


Ormiskos Petros on Wikimapia

Ormiskos Petros on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormiskos Petros.


Ormiskos Petros on HotelsMap

Ormiskos Petros on HotelsMap. Ormiskos Petros.