Island Nisis Pelayia on Map 

Island Nisis Pelayia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisis Pelayia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisis Pelayia.


 

Main information about Island Nisis Pelayia

Island Nisis Pelayia, , Greece. Elevation 110 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.6, 24.95.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisis Pelayia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Livadhi, Ormos Vathi, Ormos Karavostasi, Ormos Skala, Ormos Vorino, Ormos Ayiou Nikolaou; or for climbing on: Nisos Folegandros, Nisis Pelayia, Nisis Ayios Ioannis, Nisida Kardiotissa, Nisida Karavos, Nisida Kalogeros, Vrachonisida Avolathonisi, Nisos Sikinos, Vrachonisida Agios Georgios, Nisida Diakofto, Vrachonisides Dyo Adelfia, Akra Kavallaris, Akra Grotto; the nearest hotels: Folegandros Port, Sikinos Port;

Other names: Nisís Pelayía.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisis Pelayia


FRI 20.09

26°/22°
1,015 hPa
SAT 21.09

21°/22°
1,021 hPa
SUN 22.09

21°/21°
1,020 hPa
MON 23.09

22°/23°
1,018 hPa
TUE 24.09

23°/24°
1,013 hPa
WED 25.09

24°/23°
1,011 hPa
THU 26.09

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
FRI 27.09

23°/23°
1,016 hPa
SAT 28.09

23°/23°
1,018 hPa
SUN 29.09

22°/22°
1,016 hPa
MON 30.09

22°/23°
1,014 hPa
TUE 1.10

22°/23°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisis Pelayia


The nearest ferriess: Folegandrois ferry terminal, Sikinos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Folegandros Port, Sikinos Port, and others.

Nisis Pelayia on GoogleMaps

Nisis Pelayia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisis Pelayia.


Nisis Pelayia on OpenStreetMaps

Nisis Pelayia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisis Pelayia.


Nisis Pelayia on Wikimapia

Nisis Pelayia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisis Pelayia.


Nisis Pelayia on HotelsMap

Nisis Pelayia on HotelsMap. Nisis Pelayia.