Point Akra Payidha on Map 

Point Akra Payidha on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Payidha. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Payidha.


 

Main information about Point Akra Payidha

Point Akra Payidha, , Greece. Elevation 51 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.65, 23.16667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Payidha on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kokkosi, Lychnari, Vayia, Kalamaki, Paralia Skalas, Paralia Skliris, Chalikadha; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Kekhreon, Ormos Almyri, Ormos Kalamakiou, Ormos Vourlias, Ormiskos Siderona, Ormiskos Linari, Ormiskos Frangolimano, Ormiskos Selonta, Ormos Sofikou, Ormos Piadha, Ormos Neas Epidavrou, Ormos Agios Vlassis, Ormiskos Kirkati, Ormos Valariou, Ormos Mandraki, Ormos Skoumpis, Ormos Steno, Ormos Taktikoupoleos, Ormos Vidhiou, Ormos Agiou Nikolaou, Ormos Kanakia, Port Pogon, Ormos Mega Neorio, Limenas Palaias Epidavrou, Limani Aiginas, Limani Pogonos; or for climbing on: Vrachonisis Plateia, Nisis Evraios, Vrachonisis Petronisi, Nisis Trakhili, Spalathronisi, Nisida Agios Thomas, Tragonisi, Nisida Ledou, Nisida Agios Ioannis, Nisida Kyra, Nisida Xera, Nisida Moladi, Nisida Dorousa, Nisida Ypsili, Nisi Agkistri, Nisida Stachtorogi, Nisida Metopi, Nisida Plateia, Nisida Gaidouronisi, Nisida Kanakia, Nisida Trimesa, Nisida Daskalio, Petra, Nisis Moni, Nisida Kordeliaris, Nisoi Diaporioi, Isthmus of Corinth, Akra Payidha, Akra Kosti; the nearest hotels: Agistri Port, Methana Port, Aegina Port, Poros Port;

Other names: Ákra Payídha.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Payidha


MON 26.08

34°/25°
1,015 hPa
TUE 27.08

30°/24°
1,016 hPa
WED 28.08

29°/23°
1,015 hPa
THU 29.08

30°/22°
1,015 hPa
FRI 30.08

29°/22°
1,015 hPa
SAT 31.08

28°/21°
1,015 hPa
SUN 1.09

27°/20°
1,016 hPa
MON 2.09

27°/21°
1,016 hPa
TUE 3.09

28°/21°
1,014 hPa
WED 4.09

29°/21°
1,014 hPa
THU 5.09

29°/21°
1,015 hPa
FRI 6.09

29°/22°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Payidha


The nearest beaches: Kokkosi, Lychnari, Vayia, Kalamaki, Paralia Skalas, Paralia Skliris, Chalikadha, and others.

The nearest ports: Agistri Port, Methana Port, Aegina Port, Poros Port, and others.

Akra Payidha on GoogleMaps

Akra Payidha on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Payidha.


Akra Payidha on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Payidha on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Payidha.


Akra Payidha on Wikimapia

Akra Payidha on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Payidha.


Akra Payidha on HotelsMap

Akra Payidha on HotelsMap. Akra Payidha.