Island Paxos on Map 

Island Paxos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Paxos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Paxos.


 

Main information about Island Paxos

Island Paxos, , Greece. Elevation 151 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.20722, 20.16139.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Paxos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Valtos Beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Lefkimmis, Ormiskos Lakka, Ormos Prasses, Limin Gaios, Limenas Mourtos, Voutoumi, Ormiskos Perdika, Ormiskos Arillas, Ormos Pargas, Ormos Agia Kyriaki, Limani Gaios; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Katergo, Ortholithos, Paxos, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisida Panagia, Nisida Mongonisi, Vrachonisida Xeronisi, Kaltsonisi, Nisida Syvota, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisi Antipaxoi, Mourtemeno, Nisida Gourouni, Vrachonisida Peramos, Katsonisi, Vrachonisida Omprella, Nisida Agiou Nikolaou, Nisia Mourtos, Daskalia Nisoi, Akra Megachoro, Akra Arkoudoula, Akra Kountouris, Akra Gourouni, Yfalos Paxoi, Yfalos Panagia; the nearest hotels: Paxi Port;

Other names: Paxós, Nisi Paxoi, Nisos Paxoi, Nisí Paxoí, Nísos Paxoí, Paxo, Paxos, Paxós, Νήσος Παξοί, Νησί Παξοί, Παξός.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Paxos


TUE 14.07

29°/22°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

22°/22°
1,015 hPa
THU 16.07

22°/23°
1,013 hPa
FRI 17.07

23°/23°
1,010 hPa
SAT 18.07

22°/23°
1,010 hPa
SUN 19.07

23°/23°
1,012 hPa
MON 20.07

23°/24°
1,011 hPa
TUE 21.07

24°/25°
1,011 hPa
WED 22.07

25°/25°
1,011 hPa
THU 23.07

24°/24°
1,010 hPa
FRI 24.07

23°/23°
1,008 hPa
SAT 25.07

23°/23°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Paxos


The nearest beaches: Valtos Beach, and others.

The nearest ports: Paxi Port, and others.

Paxos on GoogleMaps

Paxos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Paxos.


Paxos on OpenStreetMaps

Paxos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Paxos.


Paxos on Wikimapia

Paxos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Paxos.


Paxos on HotelsMap

Paxos on HotelsMap. Paxos.