Island Nisida Paximadi on Map 

Island Nisida Paximadi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisida Paximadi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisida Paximadi.


 

Main information about Island Nisida Paximadi

Island Nisida Paximadi, , Greece. Elevation 20 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.43503, 25.27556.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisida Paximadi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kolpos Irakliou, Ormos Platania, Ormos Sfakakia, Ormos Khersonisos, Ormos Charkoma, Limenas Irakleiou; or for climbing on: Crete, Nisida Petalidi, Nisi Dia, Nisida Paximadi, Nisida Afentis Christos, Akra Korakias, Akra Marmara, Akra Stavros, Akra Chersonisos, Glaronisi; the nearest hotels: Heraklion Port;

Other names: Nisída Paximádi, Brachonisis Paximadi, Brachonisís Paximádi, Nisida Paximadi, Nisis Paximadhion, Nisis Paximadi, Nisos Paximadhi, Nisída Paximádi, Nisís Paximádhion, Nisís Paximádi, Nísos Paximádhi, Paximadhi Islet, Paximadi, Paximádhi Islet, Vrachonisis Paximadi, Βραχονησίς Παξιμάδι, Νησίδα Παξιμάδι.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisida Paximadi


THU 22.08

26°/27°
1,013 hPa
FRI 23.08

26°/26°
1,013 hPa
SAT 24.08

25°/27°
1,010 hPa
SUN 25.08

25°/26°
1,011 hPa
MON 26.08

25°/26°
1,012 hPa
TUE 27.08

25°/26°
1,012 hPa
WED 28.08

24°/25°
1,012 hPa
THU 29.08

25°/25°
1,011 hPa
FRI 30.08

25°/25°
1,012 hPa
SAT 31.08

24°/25°
1,011 hPa
SUN 1.09

24°/25°
1,011 hPa
MON 2.09

25°/25°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisida Paximadi


The nearest ferriess: Palaiologos Travel, Heraklion ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Heraklion Port, and others.

Nisida Paximadi on GoogleMaps

Nisida Paximadi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisida Paximadi.


Nisida Paximadi on OpenStreetMaps

Nisida Paximadi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisida Paximadi.


Nisida Paximadi on Wikimapia

Nisida Paximadi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisida Paximadi.


Nisida Paximadi on HotelsMap

Nisida Paximadi on HotelsMap. Nisida Paximadi.