Islands Nisides Paximadia on Map 

Islands Nisides Paximadia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisides Paximadia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Islands Nisides Paximadia.


 

Main information about Islands Nisides Paximadia

Islands Nisides Paximadia, , Greece. Elevation 50 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.0058, 24.59046.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Islands Nisides Paximadia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Damnoni, Preveli; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Plaka, Kolpos Dhamnoni, Ormos Agia Galinis, Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Ormos Faldaoutsoi, Ormos Gournia, Ormos Kaloi Limniones; or for climbing on: Prasonisi, Nisida Papadoplaka, Megalonisi, Nisida Agios Pavlos, Nisida Trafos, Nisides Paximadia, Triopetra;

Other names: Nisídes Paximádia, Litoai Nisoi, Litoai Nísoi, Nisides Paximadia, Nisidhes Paximadhia, Nisídes Paximádia, Nisídhes Paximádhia, Paximadia, Νησίδες Παξιμάδια.

12 day Weather Forecast - Islands Nisides Paximadia


FRI 20.09

27°/25°
1,015 hPa
SAT 21.09

23°/21°
1,020 hPa
SUN 22.09

22°/21°
1,019 hPa
MON 23.09

23°/24°
1,018 hPa
TUE 24.09

24°/25°
1,015 hPa
WED 25.09

24°/25°
1,011 hPa
THU 26.09

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
FRI 27.09

24°/24°
1,016 hPa
SAT 28.09

26°/22°
1,017 hPa
SUN 29.09

24°/22°
1,016 hPa
MON 30.09

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
TUE 1.10

23°/24°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Islands Nisides Paximadia


The nearest beaches: Damnoni, Preveli, and others.

Nisides Paximadia on GoogleMaps

Nisides Paximadia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisides Paximadia.


Nisides Paximadia on OpenStreetMaps

Nisides Paximadia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisides Paximadia.


Nisides Paximadia on Wikimapia

Nisides Paximadia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisides Paximadia.


Nisides Paximadia on HotelsMap

Nisides Paximadia on HotelsMap. Nisides Paximadia.