Island Nisis Paximadhi on Map 

Island Nisis Paximadhi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisis Paximadhi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisis Paximadhi.


 

Main information about Island Nisis Paximadhi

Island Nisis Paximadhi, , Greece. Elevation 12 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.63172, 24.31686.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisis Paximadhi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Agiou Ioanni, Fatourena, Nerodafni, Plathiena, Kampanes, Lagkada, Tourkothalassa, Gerania, Paralia Achivadolimnis, Sarakiniko, Fyriplaka, Tsigkrado, Paralia Agias Eirinis, Alogomantra, Paralia Polychroni, Paralia Voudion, Tria Pigadia, Paralia Kastanas, Kolympisionas, Agkali, Paralia Theiorychia, Palioremma; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ayiou Ioannou, Ormos Rivari, Ormos Milou, Provatas Bay, Ormos Yeraki, Ormos Fylakopis, Ormos Palaiokhori, Ormos Sikia, Ormos Voudhia; or for climbing on: Nisida Antimilos, Nisis Paximadhi, Milos Island, Nisis Ayios Andreas, Akrathion, Megali Akradia, Karakonisi, Nisoi Ananes, Nisidhes Akradhies, Bountes, Pilonisi, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Kalamaria, Akra Aspros Kavos, Akra Fourkovouni, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Pounda, Akra Thiafi, Akra Kambana, Akra Amarantos; the nearest hotels: Milos Port;

Other names: Nisís Paximádhi, Paximadi, Παξιμάδι.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisis Paximadhi


MON 26.08

25°/26°
1,013 hPa
TUE 27.08

25°/26°
1,014 hPa
WED 28.08

25°/26°
1,013 hPa
THU 29.08

25°/25°
1,013 hPa
FRI 30.08

25°/25°
1,013 hPa
SAT 31.08

24°/25°
1,013 hPa
SUN 1.09

24°/25°
1,013 hPa
MON 2.09

24°/25°
1,014 hPa
TUE 3.09

24°/25°
1,013 hPa
WED 4.09

25°/25°
1,012 hPa
THU 5.09

25°/25°
1,013 hPa
FRI 6.09

25°/25°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisis Paximadhi


The nearest ferriess: Milos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Milos Port, and others.

Nisis Paximadhi on GoogleMaps

Nisis Paximadhi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisis Paximadhi.


Nisis Paximadhi on OpenStreetMaps

Nisis Paximadhi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisis Paximadhi.


Nisis Paximadhi on Wikimapia

Nisis Paximadhi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisis Paximadhi.


Nisis Paximadhi on HotelsMap

Nisis Paximadhi on HotelsMap. Nisis Paximadhi.