Island Nisida Paximada on Map 

Island Nisida Paximada on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisida Paximada. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisida Paximada.


 

Main information about Island Nisida Paximada

Island Nisida Paximada, , Greece. Elevation 21 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.37796, 26.17412.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisida Paximada on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Papadiokampos, Ormos Faneromenis, Ormos Siteias, Ormos Atzikiari, Ormos Erimoupolis, Ormos Gkrantes, Ormos Kouremenos, Ormos Maridatis, Ormos Karoumpes; or for climbing on: Nisida Gianysada, Nisida Paximada, Nisida Dragonada, Nisida Prasonisi, Nisida Kyriamadi, Nisida Sidero, Nisida Daskaleio, Nisida Elasa, Nisides Dionysades, Nisides Grantes, Akra Vamvakia, Akra Trypiti, Akra Tenta, Skopelos Sideros;

Other names: Nisída Paximáda, Nisida Paximada, Nisis Paximada, Nisis Paximadha, Nisída Paximáda, Nisís Paximáda, Nisís Paximádha, Paximada, Paximadi, Νησίδα Παξιμάδα, Νησίς Παξιμάδα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisida Paximada


SAT 19.10

24°/22°
1,019 hPa
SUN 20.10

22°/22°
1,019 hPa
MON 21.10

22°/22°
1,017 hPa
TUE 22.10

21°/22°
1,014 hPa
WED 23.10

21°/21°
1,013 hPa
THU 24.10

21°/20°
1,015 hPa
FRI 25.10

20°/21°
1,014 hPa
SAT 26.10

21°/20°
1,014 hPa
SUN 27.10

21°/20°
1,016 hPa
MON 28.10

20°/20°
1,017 hPa
TUE 29.10

20°/20°
1,017 hPa
WED 30.10

20°/20°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisida Paximada


The nearest ferriess: Sitia ferry terminal, and others.

Nisida Paximada on GoogleMaps

Nisida Paximada on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisida Paximada.


Nisida Paximada on OpenStreetMaps

Nisida Paximada on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisida Paximada.


Nisida Paximada on Wikimapia

Nisida Paximada on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisida Paximada.


Nisida Paximada on HotelsMap

Nisida Paximada on HotelsMap. Nisida Paximada.