Island Nisos Patmos on Map 

Island Nisos Patmos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisos Patmos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisos Patmos.


 

Main information about Island Nisos Patmos

Island Nisos Patmos, , Greece. Elevation 32 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.33333, 26.55.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisos Patmos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Stavros, Ormos Merikha, Ormos Melo, Ormos Ayiou Nikolaou, Ormos Kambos, Ormos Griko, Ormos Lambi, Limin Lipso, Ormos Partheni, Ormos Plakouti, Ormos Gournes, Limin Lakki, Ormos Alindhas, Limin Skala; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Alatzonisi, Vrachonisida Platy, Vrachonisida Anydro, Vrachonisida Strongylo, Vrachonisida Makronisi, Vrachonisida Prasonisaki, Vrachonisida Megalos Anthropofagos, Vrachonisida Mikro Anthropofagos, Nisos Patmos, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Vrachonisida Panagia, Vrachonisida Agiou Foka, Vrachonisida Tragos, Vrachonisida Agios Georgios, Vrachonisida Koudros, Vrachonisida Chelia, Vrachonisida Saraki, Vrachonisida Gryllousa, Vrachonisida Arefousa, Vrachonisida Strongylo, Vrachonisida Fragko, Vrachonisida Koumaro, Vrachonisida Marathi, Vrachonisida Spalathronisi, Vrachonisida Makronisi, Nisida Arkoi, Vrachonisida Smyntronisi, Vrachonisida Piato, Vrachonisida Kappari, Vrachonisida Tsoukaki, Vrachonisida Avaptisto, Vrachonisida Tsouka, Nisida Leipsoi, Vrachonisida Pilafi, Vrachonisida Makronisi, Vrachonisida Piato, Vrachonisida Stavri, Vrachonisida Kalovoulo, Vrachonisida Lira, Nisida Archangelos, Vrachonisida Patelida, Vrachonisida Agios Isidoros, Vrachonisida Trypiti, Placusa Isolotto, Vrachonisida Strongylo, Leros Island, Vrachonisides Anthropofagoi, Vrachonisides Refoulia, Vrachonisides Manoli, Vrachonisides Chalavra, Vrachonisides Farios, Notia Aspra, Aspronisia, Vrachonisides Kalapodia, Vrachonisides Gourna, Voria Aspra, Akra Komaro, Akra Ikonisma, Akra Katsouni, Akra Angistro, Akra Vrakhos, Petrokaravo, Skopeloi Tragos, Ifalos Khelia, Skopelos Miseo, Ifalos Kouaroni, Ifalos Favati; the nearest hotels: Patmos Port, Lipsi Port, Leros Port;

Other names: Nísos Pátmos, Batnoz Ada, Nisos Patmos, Nísos Pátmos, Patino, Patmo, Patmos, Patmosz, Pátmos, Pátmosz, btms, Πάτμος, Патмос, بطمس.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisos Patmos


WED 23.10

22°/22°
1,016 hPa
THU 24.10

20°/22°
1,015 hPa
FRI 25.10

21°/21°
1,015 hPa
SAT 26.10

21°/21°
1,017 hPa
SUN 27.10

20°/22°
1,015 hPa
MON 28.10

20°/21°
1,013 hPa
TUE 29.10

21°/21°
1,015 hPa
WED 30.10

21°/19°
1,014 hPa
THU 31.10

16°/17°
1,018 hPa
FRI 1.11

16°/17°
1,016 hPa
SAT 2.11

17°/20°
1,013 hPa
SUN 3.11

21°/21°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisos Patmos


The nearest ferriess: Patmos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Patmos Port, Lipsi Port, Leros Port, and others.

Nisos Patmos on GoogleMaps

Nisos Patmos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisos Patmos.


Nisos Patmos on OpenStreetMaps

Nisos Patmos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisos Patmos.


Nisos Patmos on Wikimapia

Nisos Patmos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisos Patmos.


Nisos Patmos on HotelsMap

Nisos Patmos on HotelsMap. Nisos Patmos.