Point Patelouros Akra on Map 

Point Patelouros Akra on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Patelouros Akra. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Patelouros Akra.


 

Main information about Point Patelouros Akra

Point Patelouros Akra, , Greece. Elevation 218 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.68333, 23.75.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Patelouros Akra on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mavros Molos, Paralia Teloneiou, Paralia Platania; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Monolithos, Ormos Schinias, Ormos Ammodhokefali, Ormos Livadia, Kheri Tiganiou, Limin Gramvousis, Bikhi Spiliara, Ormos Apidia, Ormos Limnaki, Ormos Agiou Sosti, Petronia, Kaminaki, Moukhli Lakkos, Kolpos Kissamou, Aspri Limni, Ormos Antredi, Avorates, Ormos Amygdalia, Ormos Kalogeros, Limnionari, Vlikhadhes, Ormos Menies, Ormos Gonia, Faliron, Limenas Chanion, Venetian Harbour; or for climbing on: Prasonisi, Nisida Petalida, Nisida Valenti, Nisida Imeri Gramvousa, Nisis Petaloudha, Nisida Agria Gramvousa, Nisida Agioi Theodoroi, Nisida Theodoropoula, Nisida Lazaretta, Nisides Koursaroi, Feli, Akra Gaidaroporos, Akra Kokkala, Aposti, Skopia, Dhimitraki, Velona, Koutsounari, Baga, Mesa Koutsounaria, Merthia, Tersane, Kokkinovari, Kamarelou, Gero Kavos, Lagou Avthia, Akra Kavonisi, Melissa, Apoplistra, Akra Koulkis, Opiso Piperes, Akra Sideris, Ai Lias, Profitis Ilias, Akra Spatha, Vrokhadhes, Patelouros Akra, Flomes, Akra Choironisi, Akra Skala, Akra Kremmydi, Kherati, Korakes, Khalikia, Akra Agia Marina, Korakas; the nearest hotels: Angirovolion Kastelliou, Kissamos Port, Chania Port;

Other names: Pateloúros Ákra, Akra Patelouras, Patelouros Akra, Pateloúros Ákra, Ákra Pateloúras.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Patelouros Akra


TUE 26.03

18°/9°
1,011 hPa
WED 27.03

17°/11°
1,018 hPa
THU 28.03

11°/10°
1,014 hPa
FRI 29.03

8°/7°
1,016 hPa
SAT 30.03

10°/9°
1,015 hPa
SUN 31.03

10°/7°
1,019 hPa
MON 1.04

12°/8°
1,018 hPa
TUE 2.04

13°/10°
1,016 hPa
WED 3.04

16°/8°
1,013 hPa
THU 4.04

17°/15°
1,009 hPa
FRI 5.04

19°/15°
1,002 hPa
SAT 6.04

19°/10°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Patelouros Akra


The nearest ferriess: Chania ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Mavros Molos, Paralia Teloneiou, Paralia Platania, and others.

The nearest ports: Angirovolion Kastelliou, Kissamos Port, Chania Port, and others.

Patelouros Akra on GoogleMaps

Patelouros Akra on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Patelouros Akra.


Patelouros Akra on OpenStreetMaps

Patelouros Akra on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Patelouros Akra.


Patelouros Akra on Wikimapia

Patelouros Akra on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Patelouros Akra.


Patelouros Akra on HotelsMap

Patelouros Akra on HotelsMap. Patelouros Akra.