Bay Ormos Pargas on Map 

Bay Ormos Pargas on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Pargas. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Pargas.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Pargas

Bay Ormos Pargas, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.27833, 20.39194.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Pargas on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Valtos Beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Prasses, Ormiskos Valtou, Limin Gaios, Limenas Mourtos, Voutoumi, Ormos Igoumenitsas, Ormos Platarias, Ormiskos Perdika, Ormiskos Arillas, Ormos Pargas, Ormos Agia Kyriaki, Ormos Agiou Ioannou, Ormos Fanari, Ormiskos Keretzas, Limani Gaios, Port Gomenizza; or for climbing on: Ortholithos, Vrachonisida Prasoudi, Paxos, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisida Panagia, Nisida Mongonisi, Vrachonisida Xeronisi, Vrachonisida Agios Dionysios, Kaltsonisi, Nisida Syvota, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisi Antipaxoi, Mourtemeno, Nisida Gourouni, Vrachonisida Peramos, Katsonisi, Vrachonisida Omprella, Nisida Agiou Nikolaou, Nisia Mourtos, Daskalia Nisoi, Akra Gourouni, Yfalos Paxoi, Yfalos Panagia, Yfalos Itisa; the nearest hotels: Paxi Port, Igoumenitsa Port;

Other names: Órmos Párgas, Limin Pargas, Limín Párgas, Ormos Pargas, Port Parga, Torynis, Órmos Párgas.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Pargas


MON 24.02

14°/9°
1,017 hPa
TUE 25.02

15°/8°
1,018 hPa
WED 26.02

12°/9°
1,009 hPa
THU 27.02

7°/2°
1,007 hPa
FRI 28.02

7°/7°
1,019 hPa
SAT 29.02

11°/10°
1,019 hPa
SUN 1.03

12°/11°
1,014 hPa
MON 2.03

10°/9°
1,010 hPa
TUE 3.03

7°/2°
1,008 hPa
WED 4.03

9°/4°
1,014 hPa
THU 5.03

5°/4°
1,004 hPa
FRI 6.03

9°/4°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Pargas


The nearest beaches: Valtos Beach, and others.

The nearest ports: Paxi Port, Igoumenitsa Port, and others.

Ormos Pargas on GoogleMaps

Ormos Pargas on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Pargas.


Ormos Pargas on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Pargas on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Pargas.


Ormos Pargas on Wikimapia

Ormos Pargas on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Pargas.


Ormos Pargas on HotelsMap

Ormos Pargas on HotelsMap. Ormos Pargas.