Bay Ormos Palairou on Map 

Bay Ormos Palairou on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Palairou. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Palairou.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Palairou

Bay Ormos Palairou, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.77483, 20.85169.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Palairou on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Agrilia, Virina, Karatzoyni, Kamplafka, Kablafka, Mala Ti Brysi, Vella, Vela, Kefalos, Alogomandra, Agrilia Camping; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Fleva, Ormos Sivota, Ormos Nikopoleos, Ormos Rouda, Ormos Desimi, Ormos Drepanou, Ormos Drepanou, Podhari, Ormos Dermata, Ormos Agiou Nikolaou, Ormos Vathy, Ormos Svourna, Ormos Kalopoulou, Ormos Vathy Limani, Ormos Dichali, Ormos Limonari, Ormos Nerouratima, Mavri, Ormos Prevezis, Ormos Elia, Ormos Salaoras, Ormos Agiou Petrou, Ormos Palairou, Ormos Paliovarka, Ormos Agiou Markou, Vathy Limioni, Ormos Gerolimnionas, Ormos Vonitsas, Ormos Sarakiniko, Ormos Vathy Vali, Ormos Mitikas, Ormos Vourkos, Amvrakikos Kolpos, Ormos Rougas, Ormos Stavrolimnionas, Ormos Palaiomylou, Ormos Traganas, Ormos Loutrakiou, Ormos Arapissas, Ormos Vlycha, Ormos Koprainas, Limeniskos Prevezis; or for climbing on: Nisida Arkoudi, Nisis Khelona, Nisis Madhouri, Nisida Volios, Nisida Vagia, Nisida Thilia, Nisida Sparti, Nisida Skorpidi, Nisida Skorpios, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisida Meganisi, Nisida Petalou, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisida Kythros, Nisis Gaidharos, Makronisi, Vrachonisida Fermekoula, Nisida Kefalos, Nisida Koukounitsa, Nisi Kalamos, Nisida Vathi, Nisis Vlakhos, Nisida Vouvalos, Nisida Kamakia, Nisida Kastos, Pera Nisi, Nisis Mangelaria, Nisida Nisopoula, Nisida Visthara, Nisida Mikros Geranos, Nisida Agios Antonios, Nisis Dhiapori, Nisis Provation, Nisides Pogonia, Korakonisa, Akra Agios Ioannis, Akra Gyrapetra, Akra Trachilas, Akra Asprogiali, Akra Volimos, Koutsouras Akra, Skopeloi Achilleos, Yfaloi Cheiromyti, Miaulis Rock, Ifaloi Formikoula, Yfalos Alexandrou; the nearest hotels: Aktio Marina;

Other names: Órmos Palaírou, Kolpos Zaverdhas, Kólpos Zavérdhas, Ormos Palairou, Ormos Zaverdas, Ormos Zaverdhas, Zaverda Bay, Órmos Palaírou, Órmos Zavérdas, Órmos Zavérdhas, Όρμος Παλαίρου.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Palairou


TUE 22.10

21°/17°
1,019 hPa
WED 23.10

25°/19°
1,021 hPa
THU 24.10

24°/18°
1,018 hPa
FRI 25.10

23°/18°
1,018 hPa
SAT 26.10

23°/18°
1,021 hPa
SUN 27.10

22°/18°
1,019 hPa
MON 28.10

23°/18°
1,018 hPa
TUE 29.10

22°/18°
1,018 hPa
WED 30.10

20°/17°
1,016 hPa
THU 31.10

10°/8°
1,023 hPa
FRI 1.11

12°/7°
1,029 hPa
SAT 2.11

14°/11°
1,027 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Palairou


The nearest ports: Aktio Marina, and others.

Ormos Palairou on GoogleMaps

Ormos Palairou on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Palairou.


Ormos Palairou on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Palairou on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Palairou.


Ormos Palairou on Wikimapia

Ormos Palairou on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Palairou.


Ormos Palairou on HotelsMap

Ormos Palairou on HotelsMap. Ormos Palairou.