Bay Ormos Palaiokhori on Map 

Bay Ormos Palaiokhori on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Palaiokhori. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Palaiokhori.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Palaiokhori

Bay Ormos Palaiokhori, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.66787, 24.5099.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Palaiokhori on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Agiou Ioanni, Fatourena, Nerodafni, Plathiena, Kampanes, Lagkada, Tourkothalassa, Gerania, Paralia Achivadolimnis, Sarakiniko, Fyriplaka, Tsigkrado, Paralia Agias Eirinis, Alogomantra, Paralia Polychroni, Paralia Voudion, Tria Pigadia, Paralia Kastanas, Kolympisionas, Agkali, Paralia Theiorychia, Palioremma; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ayiou Ioannou, Ormos Rivari, Ormos Milou, Provatas Bay, Ormos Yeraki, Ormos Fylakopis, Ormos Palaiokhori, Ormos Sikia, Ormos Voudhia, Ormos Vroma, Ormos Semina, Ormos Vathi, Ormos Platis Yialos; or for climbing on: Nisos Polyaigos, Nisis Paximadhi, Milos Island, Nisis Ayios Andreas, Nisos Kimolos, Nisis Ayios Yeoryios, Nisis Ayios Evstathios, Nisis Klima, Prasonisi, Manolonisi, Nisis Kitriani, Akrathion, Megali Akradia, Karakonisi, Nisidhes Akradhies, Bountes, Nisidhes Kaseles, Pilonisi, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Kalamaria, Akra Aspros Kavos, Akra Fourkovouni, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Pounda, Akra Thiafi, Akra Kambana, Akra Amarantos; the nearest hotels: Milos Port, Kimolos Port;

Other names: Órmos Palaiokhóri, Ormos Palaiochoriou, Ormos Palaiokhori, Ormos Palaiokhoriou, Órmos Palaiokhoríou, Órmos Palaiokhóri, Όρμος Παλαιοχωρίου.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Palaiokhori


WED 22.01

9°/10°
1,026 hPa
THU 23.01

14°/12°
1,024 hPa
FRI 24.01

11°/12°
1,033 hPa
SAT 25.01

12°/15°
1,029 hPa
SUN 26.01

16°/15°
1,027 hPa
MON 27.01

13°/16°
1,024 hPa
TUE 28.01

15°/15°
1,021 hPa
WED 29.01

15°/15°
1,019 hPa
THU 30.01

14°/15°
1,020 hPa
FRI 31.01

15°/14°
1,021 hPa
SAT 1.02

14°/15°
1,015 hPa
SUN 2.02

14°/13°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Palaiokhori


The nearest ferriess: Milos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Milos Port, Kimolos Port, and others.

Ormos Palaiokhori on GoogleMaps

Ormos Palaiokhori on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Palaiokhori.


Ormos Palaiokhori on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Palaiokhori on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Palaiokhori.


Ormos Palaiokhori on Wikimapia

Ormos Palaiokhori on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Palaiokhori.


Ormos Palaiokhori on HotelsMap

Ormos Palaiokhori on HotelsMap. Ormos Palaiokhori.