Point Akra Palaiokhora on Map 

Point Akra Palaiokhora on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Palaiokhora. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Palaiokhora.


 

Main information about Point Akra Palaiokhora

Point Akra Palaiokhora, , Greece. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.96667, 22.13333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Palaiokhora on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Tsapi Beach, Agia Triada Beach, Memi Beach, Artaki Beach, Zanga Beach, Paralia Kalamatas, Akrogiali beach, Santova beach, Touristiko beach, Paralia Almyrou, Ritsa beach, Kalamitsi beach, Foneas beach, Delphinia beach, Kalogria beach, Stoupa beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Petalidhiou, Ormos Nemi, Ormos Kitrion, Ormos Almirou, Gulf of Messinia, Ormos Stoupas, Ormos Selinitsis, Ormos Palotina, Ormos Trakhilas, Limani Kalamatas; or for climbing on: Nisis Meropi, Akra Petalidhi, Akra Nisakoulia, Akra Ayios Ilias, Akra Livadhies, Akra Sandava, Akra Palaiokhora, Akra Kourtissa, Akra Levktron, Akra Tsaknova; the nearest hotels: Kalamata Port;

Other names: Ákra Palaiokhóra, Akra Palaiokhora, Akra Paliokhora, Ákra Palaiokhóra, Ákra Paliokhóra.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Palaiokhora


FRI 7.08

28°/23°
1,012 hPa
SAT 8.08

29°/24°
1,010 hPa
SUN 9.08

28°/25°
1,008 hPa
MON 10.08

31°/26°
1,012 hPa
TUE 11.08

32°/26°
1,013 hPa
WED 12.08

33°/27°
1,011 hPa
THU 13.08

33°/27°
1,010 hPa
FRI 14.08

31°/26°
1,012 hPa
SAT 15.08

32°/26°
1,011 hPa
SUN 16.08

32°/26°
1,012 hPa
MON 17.08

33°/27°
1,013 hPa
TUE 18.08

34°/28°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Palaiokhora


The nearest ports: Kalamata Port, and others.

Akra Palaiokhora on GoogleMaps

Akra Palaiokhora on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Palaiokhora.


Akra Palaiokhora on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Palaiokhora on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Palaiokhora.


Akra Palaiokhora on Wikimapia

Akra Palaiokhora on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Palaiokhora.


Akra Palaiokhora on HotelsMap

Akra Palaiokhora on HotelsMap. Akra Palaiokhora.