Point Akra Oura on Map 

Point Akra Oura on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Oura. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Oura.


 

Main information about Point Akra Oura

Point Akra Oura, , Greece. Elevation -1 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.03333, 21.55.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Oura on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Voidokoilia; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Voidokoilia, Ormos Navarinou, Ormos Methonis, Ormos Maratho, Porto Longo; or for climbing on: Nisida Proti, Nisis Anidhro, Nisis Glifo, Nisos Sfaktiria, Nisis Pilos, Khelonisi, Nisopoula, Nisida Sapientza, Nisis Kaliora, Nisis Kouloura, Nisis Ayia Mariani, Neraidhes, Nisoi Oinousai, Akra Oura, Akra Romanos, Akra Tafos, Akra Korifasion, Akra Varela, Akra Gaidharos, Akra Kipri, Akra Sakouli, Akra Kolivri, Akra Ailiakos, Ifalos Varela;

Other names: Ákra Ourá.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Oura


FRI 20.09

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
SAT 21.09

23°/23°
1,022 hPa
SUN 22.09

23°/24°
1,021 hPa
MON 23.09

23°/24°
1,018 hPa
TUE 24.09

25°/24°
1,012 hPa
WED 25.09

24°/23°
1,012 hPa
THU 26.09

23°/24°
1,016 hPa
FRI 27.09

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
SAT 28.09

24°/24°
1,018 hPa
SUN 29.09

23°/24°
1,018 hPa
MON 30.09

24°/24°
1,016 hPa
TUE 1.10

24°/24°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Oura


The nearest bays and harbors: Ormos Voidokoilia, Ormos Navarinou, Ormos Methonis, Ormos Maratho, Porto Longo, and others.

The nearest beaches: Paralia Voidokoilia, and others.

Akra Oura on GoogleMaps

Akra Oura on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Oura.


Akra Oura on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Oura on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Oura.


Akra Oura on Wikimapia

Akra Oura on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Oura.


Akra Oura on HotelsMap

Akra Oura on HotelsMap. Akra Oura.